Messukeskus Helsinki 2–4 Dec 2022

Finland's biggest dog event

Royal Canin logo Agria Eläinvakuutus logo

Judges

* = Change of judge

# = Change to pre-announced reserve judge

Choose show

  • All
  • FCI 1
  • FCI 2
  • FCI 3
  • FCI 4
  • FCI 5
  • FCI 6
  • FCI 7
  • FCI 8
  • FCI 9
  • FCI 10
  • Group judge
  • Reserve judges

FCI 1

* Australian Cattle Dog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Australian Kelpie Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Australian Shepherd Dugue Brigitte, France
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Bearded Collie Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Beauceron Ström Sonny, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael Dugue Brigitte, France
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Bergamasco Nieminen Antti, Finland
Berger Picard Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Border Collie Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Bouvier des Ardennes Ström Sonny, Sweden
Bouvier des Flandres Nieminen Antti, Finland
Briard Paloheimo Segersven Annukka, Finland
Catalan Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak Ström Sonny, Sweden
Chodsky Pes Ström Sonny, Sweden
Collie Rough Reno Joseph, USA
* Collie Smooth Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Croatian Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
East-European Shepherd Schogol George, Georgia
German Shepherd Dog Siegstad Britt, Denmark
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Komondor Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Kuvasz Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Lancashire Heeler Nieminen Antti, Finland
* Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Majorca Shepherd Dog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Mali Medimurski Pas-Medi Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Miniature American Shepherd Reno Joseph, USA
Mudi Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Old English Sheepdog Reno Joseph, USA
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
* Portuguese Sheepdog Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Puli, other colors Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Puli, white Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Pumi Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Saarloos Wolfdog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Schapendoes Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
Schipperke Nieminen Antti, Finland
Shetland Sheepdog Paloheimo Segersven Annukka, Finland
* Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Slovakian Chuvach Ström Sonny, Sweden
South-Russian Ovtcharka Nieminen Antti, Finland
Tatra Shepherd Dog Ström Sonny, Sweden
* Welsh Corgi Cardigan Okkola Tuire, Finland
Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mattila Paavo, Finland
* White Swiss Shepherd Dog Lehkonen Harri, Finland

FCI 2

Affenpinscher Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Aidi Tuominen Matti, Finland
Alentejo Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Appenzell Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Austrian Pinscher Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
* Bernese Mountain Dog Okkola Tuire, Finland
Black Russian Terrier Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Boxer Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Broholmer Tuominen Matti, Finland
Bulldog Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Bullmastiff Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Cao de Castro Laboreiro Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Caucasian Ovtcharka Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Central Asian Ovtcharka Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina Schogol George, Georgia
Danish-Swedish Farmdog Bjerstedt-Ohlsson Christina, Sweden
Dobermann Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
* Dogo Argentino Mäkinen Maija, Finland
Dogo Canario Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Dogue de Bordeaux Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Entlebuch Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Fila Brasileiro Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
German Pinscher Lemmeke Jeanett, Sweden
Giant Schnauzer, black Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Giant Schnauzer, black and silver Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Great Dane, black and harlequin Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Dane, blue Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Dane, fawn and brindle Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Swiss Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Hollandse Smoushond Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Hovawart Ericsson Dan, Sweden
* Italian Cane Corso Tunold-Hanssen Anders, Norway
Karst Shepherd Dog Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Landseer Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Leonberger Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Majorca Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Miniature Pinscher Lemmeke Jeanett, Sweden
* Miniature Schnauzer, black Tunold-Hanssen Anders, Norway
* Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver Tunold-Hanssen Anders, Norway
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt Granander Morgan, Mexico
Miniature Schnauzer, white Granander Morgan, Mexico
Napolitan Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Newfoundland Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
* Pyrenean Mastiff Mäkinen Maija, Finland
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Rottweiler Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Sarplaninac Schogol George, Georgia
Schnauzer, black Kipinä Markku, Finland
Schnauzer, pepper & salt Kipinä Markku, Finland
* Shar Pei Kumm Hedi, Estonia
Spanish Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
* Tibetan Mastiff Kumm Hedi, Estonia
Tornjak Schogol George, Georgia
Tosa Tuominen Matti, Finland
Transmontano Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Uruguayan Cimarron Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal

FCI 3

Airedale Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
* American Hairless Terrier Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Finland
* American Staffordshire Terrier Putkonen Juha, Finland
American Staffordshire Terrier Clark Connie, USA
American Toy Fox Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Australian Silky Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Australian Terrier Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland
Bedlington Terrier Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
* Biewer-terrier Mäkinen Maija, Finland
Border Terrier Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
Brazilian Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
* Bull Terrier Viirtelä Tarmo, Finland
Cairn Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Cesky Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
* English Toy Terrier Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
# Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Clark Connie, USA
German Hunting Terrier Talvitie Marja, Finland
* Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier Aaltonen Pirjo, Finland
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Irish Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Jack Russell Terrier Rautala Eeva, Finland
Japanese Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Kerry Blue Terrier Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Lakeland Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Manchester Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
* Miniature Bull Terrier Schogol George, Georgia
Norfolk Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
Norwich Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
* Parson Russell Terrier Aaltonen Pirjo, Finland
* Rat Terrier Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Finland
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Scottish Terrier Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Sealyham Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Skye Terrier Schogol George, Georgia
* Staffordshire Bull Terrier Viirtelä Tarmo, Finland
Tenterfield Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Welsh Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
* West Highland White Terrier Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Finland
* Yorkshire Terrier Mäkinen Maija, Finland

FCI 4

Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland

FCI 5

Akita Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Alaskan Malamute Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
American Akita Häkkinen Erika, Finland
American Eskimo Dog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
* Basenji Jokisilta Hannele, Finland
Canaan Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Canadian Eskimo Dog Stockmari Harto, Finland
* Chow Chow Mäkinen Maija, Finland
Cirneco dell'Etna Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Danish Spitz Stockmari Harto, Finland
East-Siberian Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
* Eurasier Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Finnish Lapponian Dog Lehtonen Maija, Finland
Finnish Spitz Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Greenland Dog Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
* Hokkaido Talvitie Marja, Finland
Hälleforshund Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Iceland Sheepdog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Japanese Spitz Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
* Kai Lehtonen Maija, Finland
* Karelian Bear Dog Lehkonen Harri, Finland
Kintamani-Bali Dog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
* Kishu Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown Finne Leni, Finland
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white Finne Leni, Finland
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours Finne Leni, Finland
Korea Jindo Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
* Lapponian Herder Mäkinen Maija, Finland
* Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
* Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
* Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Norrbottenspitz Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
* Norwegian Buhund Lehkonen Harri, Finland
Norwegian Elkhound, black Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Norwegian Elkhound, grey Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Norwegian Lundehund Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Large Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Pharaoh Hound Korhonen Katja, Finland
Podenco Canario Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Russian-European Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
Samoyed Bjerstedt-Ohlsson Christina, Sweden
Shiba Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
* Shikoku Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Siberian Husky Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta, Finland
Swedish Elkhound Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
* Swedish Lapphund Lehkonen Harri, Finland
Swedish Vallhund Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
Swedish White Elkhound Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Taiwan Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
* Thai Bangkaew Dog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Thai Ridgeback Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
* Volpino Italiano Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
West-Siberian Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Korhonen Katja, Finland
Yakutian Laika Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Gudbergsdottir Asta Maria, Iceland

FCI 6

Alpenländische Dachsbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
American Fox Hound Kärkäs Leila, Finland
* Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie Nummi Erja, Finland
Anglo-Russian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Ariegeois Nummi Erja, Finland
Austrian black and tan Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Basset Artésien Normand Nummi Erja, Finland
* Basset Bleu de Gascogne Nummi Erja, Finland
* Basset Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Basset fauve de Bretagne Nummi Erja, Finland
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Beagle Foss Arne, Norway
* Beagle Harrier Nummi Erja, Finland
* Billy Nummi Erja, Finland
# Black and Tan Coon Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
# Blood Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Bluetick Coonhound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak Nummi Erja, Finland
Brazilian Tracker Kärkäs Leila, Finland
* Briquet Griffon Vendéen Nummi Erja, Finland
* Chien d´Artois Nummi Erja, Finland
* Coarse-haired Istrian Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Coarse-haired Italian Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Dalmatian Almgren Hans, Sweden
Drever Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Dunker Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
* English Foxhound Nummi Erja, Finland
Estonian Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Finnish Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Francais Blanc et Noir Nummi Erja, Finland
* Francais Blanc et Orange Nummi Erja, Finland
* Francais Tricolore Nummi Erja, Finland
German Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Gonczy Polski Nummi Erja, Finland
Gotland Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir Nummi Erja, Finland
* Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange Nummi Erja, Finland
* Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore Nummi Erja, Finland
* Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen Nummi Erja, Finland
Grand Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Grand Gascon Saintongeois Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Grand Griffon Vendéen Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Nivernais Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Halden Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Hamilton Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Hanoverian Scenthound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Harrier Nummi Erja, Finland
* Hellenic Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
Hygen Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Kopo Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Montenegrin Mountain Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
# Otterhound Talvitie Marja, Finland
* Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Nummi Erja, Finland
Petit Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Petit Gascon Saintongeois Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Plott Mattila Paavo, Finland
Poitevin Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Polish Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
Porcelaine Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Posavski Gonic Nummi Erja, Finland
Rhodesian Ridgeback Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Russian Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Schiller Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Segugio Maremmano Talvitie Marja, Finland
Serbian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Serbian Tricolour Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Short-haired Istrian Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Short-haired Italian Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
Slovakian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
Småland Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Spanish Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
* Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Swiss Hound, Jura Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
* Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound Nummi Erja, Finland
Tiroler Bracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Treeing Walker Coonhound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Westfälische Dachsbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland

FCI 7

* Blue Picardy Spaniel Okkola Tuire, Finland
* Bracco Italiano Illukka Tiina, Finland
Braque Francais, type Gascogne Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque Francais, type Pyrenees Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque Saint-Germain Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque d'Auvergne Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque de l´Ariege Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque du Bourbonnais Louhio Raimo, Finland
Brittany Korpela Reino, Finland
Burgos Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Cesky Fousek Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Deutsch Stichelhaar Korpela Reino, Finland
English Pointer Louhio Raimo, Finland
English Setter Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Epagneul de Saint-Usuge Korpela Reino, Finland
French Spaniel Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Gordon Setter Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired Louhio Raimo, Finland
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired Louhio Raimo, Finland
Irish Red Setter Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Irish Red and White Setter Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Large Münsterländer Louhio Raimo, Finland
Long-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland
Old Danish Pointer Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Partridge Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Picardy Spaniel Korpela Reino, Finland
Portuguese Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Pudelpointer Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Short-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Small Münsterländer Louhio Raimo, Finland
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer Korpela Reino, Finland
Spinone Italiano Korpela Reino, Finland
Stabyhoun Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Weimaraner Long-haired Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Weimaraner Short-haired Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Wire-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland

FCI 8

American Cocker Spaniel Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
American Water Spaniel Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Barbet Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Clumber Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
Cocker Spaniel Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
* Curly Coated Retriever Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
English Springer Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
Field Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
* Flat Coated Retriever Illukka Tiina, Finland
Frisian Water Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
* German Spaniel Okkola Tuire, Finland
* Golden Retriever Leikola-Walden Reia, Finland
Irish Water Spaniel Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Labrador Retriever Slettedal Sven, Norway
Lagotto Romagnolo Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Korhonen Katja, Finland
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Portuguese Water Dog Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Russian Spaniel Rautala Eeva, Finland
Spanish Waterdog Tuominen Matti, Finland
* Sussex Spaniel Illukka Tiina, Finland
Welsh Springer Spaniel Rautala Eeva, Finland
* Welsh Springer Spaniel Lehkonen Harri, Finland

FCI 9

Bichon Frisé Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
* Bichon Havanais Kumm Hedi, Estonia
Bolognese Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Boston Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Putkonen Juha, Finland
Chihuahua Long-haired Talvitie Marja, Finland
* Chihuahua Smooth-haired Foss Arne, Norway
Chinese Crested Dog Gudbergsdottir Asta Maria, Iceland
Coton de Tuléar Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
French Bulldog Pontone Vincenzo, Italy
Griffon Belge Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Griffon Bruxellois Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Japanese Chin Sainio Kirsi, Finland
King Charles Spaniel Putkonen Juha, Finland
Kromfohrländer Kipinä Markku, Finland
Lhasa Apso Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Little Lion Dog Finne Leni, Finland
Maltese Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Markiesje Kipinä Markku, Finland
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white Partanen Jari, Norway
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red Partanen Jari, Norway
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Papillon Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pekingese Pontone Vincenzo, Italy
Petit Brabancon Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Phalène Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pražský Krysarík Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pug Kipinä Markku, Finland
Russian Toy Long-haired Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Russian Toy Short-haired Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Finne Leni, Finland
Shih Tzu Granander Morgan, Mexico
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white Hannelius Henrik, Finland
* Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Partanen Jari, Finland
Tibetan Spaniel Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta, Finland
Tibetan Terrier Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
Toy Poodle Partanen Jari, Norway

Group judge

Best In Show Lehkonen Harri, Finland
Best Veteran Finne Leni, Finland
FCI 1 – group competition Irina Poletaeva, Finland
FCI 2 – group competition Pocas Joao Vasco, Finland
FCI 3 – group competition Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland
FCI 4 – group competition Pauliina Sjöholm, Finland
FCI 5 – group competition Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
FCI 6 – group competition Mattila Paavo, Poland
FCI 7 – group competition Leila Kärkäs, Finland
FCI 8 – group competition Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
FCI 9 – group competition Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
FCI 10 – group competition Beatrix Märki Casanova, Switzerland
Junior handler Sigurgeirsdottir Audur, Iceland

Reserve judges

Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 1 Irina Poletaeva, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 2 Tapio Eerola, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 3 Boguslaw Chmiel, Poland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 4 Paavo Mattila, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 5 Reino Korpela, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 6 Marja Talvitie, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 7 Ann-Christin Johansson, Sweden
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 8 Annukka Paloheimo Segersven, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 9 Markku Kipinä, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 10 Markku Kipinä, Finland