Schedules – Voittaja Winner 2019

Valitse kehä
Valitse rotu

Estimated ring schedules at Voittaja Winner 2019

Check the location of rings in the ring maps: First floor, Second floor

Letter to exhibitors (NB! revised version, 28.11)

Please note! Unfortunately Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen is unable to judge at our shows. On Sunday 8.12, her breeds will be judged by the following judges: Japanese Spitz will be judged by Riitta Lahtovaara (FI) in ring 79 at about 13.15, Mexican Hairless Dogs by Tapio Eerola (FI) in ring 63 at about 14.00, Peruvian Hairless Dogs by Juta Haranen (EE) in ring 50 at about 14.15 and Catalan Sheepdog and Slovakian Chuvac by Maritha Östlund-Holmsten (SE) in ring 43 at about 13.30.

RING 1    
Tony Allcock, United Kingdom 71  
Petit Brabancon 24 09:30
Griffon Bruxellois 15 11:00
Griffon Belge 12  
Japanese Chin 20  
     
RING 2    
Marianne Baden, Denmark 84  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 28 09:00
Phalène 15 10:30
Papillon 41  
- dogs 18  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 3    
Helge Kvivesen, Norway 97  
English Toy Terrier 27 09:00
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 70 10:30
- dogs 28  
- bitches  42  
     
RING 4    
Tuula Plathan 67  
Tibetan Terrier 28 10:00
Shih Tzu 25 11:30
Pražský Krysarík 14  
     
RING 5    
Petra Bannach, Germany 70  
Kromfohrländer 15 09:30
American Cocker Spaniel 22  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 33 11:45
- dogs 21  
- bitches  12  
     
RING 6    
Brian Rix, United Kingdom 78  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 78 09:00
- dogs 38  
- bitches  40 11:15
     
RING 7    
Chantal Van Raamsdonk-Blatter, Belgium 58  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 58 10:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  32 11:30
     
RING 8    
Kevan Berry, United Kingdom 69  
Trainee Judge: Sainio Kirsi, King Charles Spaniel  
Chihuahua Long-haired 52 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  28 11:15
King Charles Spaniel 17  
     
RING 9    
Tuire Okkola 94  
Border Terrier 67 09:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  41 10:30
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 24  
German Hunting Terrier 3  
     
RING 10    
Svend Lovenkjaer, Denmark 87  
#French Bulldog 62 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  39 10:15
* Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 25  
     
RING 11    
Markku Kipinä 84  
#Manchester Terrier 18 09:00
#Rat Terrier 1  
* Bichon Havanais 65 10:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  38  
     
RING 12    
Tiina Taulos 72  
Bichon Frisé 29 09:30
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 2 11:15
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 22  
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 5  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 14  
     
RING 13    
Birgit Seloy, Denmark 74  
Pug 43 09:30
- dogs 22  
- bitches  21  
Boston Terrier 12 12:00
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 19  
     
RING 14    
Laetitia Villot, France 92  
Bedlington Terrier 16 09:00
Australian Terrier 28  
Brazilian Terrier 23 11:30
Cesky Terrier 8  
Welsh Terrier 9  
Lakeland Terrier 8  
     
RING 15    
Kaisa Metteri-Gold 80  
American Staffordshire Terrier 37 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  23  
Japanese Terrier 1  
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz 2  
Tenterfield Terrier 4 11:15
Parson Russell Terrier 36  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 16    
James Byrnes, Ireland 90  
Cairn Terrier 35 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  18  
Bull Terrier 16 11:00
Miniature Bull Terrier 25  
Airedale Terrier 14  
     
RING 17    
Marie-France Varlet, France 74  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 49 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  24 10:15
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 25  
     
RING 18    
Beata Stybrova, Czech Republic 37  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 31 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 6  
Dimitry Van Raamsdonk, Belgium 52  
Chinese Crested Dog 52 11:15
- dogs 22  
- bitches  30  
     
RING 19    
Mark Wibier, Germany 91  
Mudi 8 09:00
Puli, other colors 10  
Puli, white 2  
Pumi 24  
Beauceron 28 11:30
Berger Picard 4  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 8  
Kuvasz 3  
Portuguese Sheepdog 4  
     
RING 20    
Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia 87  
Chodsky Pes 23 09:00
Gonczy Polski 3  
Alpenländische Dachsbracke 2  
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne 1  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 1  
Posavski Gonic 2  
Otterhound 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 4  
Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 2  
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke 1 11:15
Blood Hound 1  
Thai Bangkaew Dog 3  
Thai Ridgeback 8  
Skye Terrier 17  
South-Russian Ovtcharka 6  
Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog 1  
Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog 1  
Croatian Sheepdog 1  
East-European Shepherd 8  
     
RING 21    
Thordis Bjorg Bjorgvinsdottir, Iceland 95  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 12 09:00
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 27  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 32 11:15
- dogs 13  
- bitches  19  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 24  
     
RING 22    
Dragana Bujisic Vasiljevic, Serbia 91  
Measurement of Poodles   8:45
Medium Poodle, grey, apricot and red 23 09:00
Medium Poodle, black, brown and white 36 10:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  20  
Bolognese 15  
Shar Pei 15  
Sarplaninac 2  
     
RING 23    
Alain Dumortier, France 85  
Azawakh 13 09:00
Sloughi 7  
Spanish Greyhound 4  
Italian Greyhound 31 10:15
- dogs 17  
- bitches  14  
Toy Poodle 30  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 24    
Hannu Talvi 85  
Finnish Hound 23 09:00
Russian Hound 7  
Coarse-haired Italian Hound 4  
Lapponian Herder 51 11:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  31  
     
RING 25    
Pirjo Aaltonen 88  
Finnish Lapponian Dog 88 09:00
- dogs 44  
- bitches  44 11:30
     
RING 27    
Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki 82  
Australian Cattle Dog 20 09:00
Dalmatian 62 10:00
- dogs 28  
- bitches  34 11:45
     
RING 29    
Audur Sif Sigurgeirsdottir, Iceland 83  
German Shepherd Dog 45 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  25  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 38 11:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 30    
Margaret O'gorman, Ireland 83  
* Labrador Retriever 83 09:00
- dogs 36  
- bitches  47 11:00
     
RING 31    
Riitta Liisa Lehtonen 69  
Golden Retriever (also Junior Class*) 69 09:00
* = change of judge for dogs in Junior Class    
- dogs 38  
- bitches  31 11:15
     
RING 34    
Carin Åkesson, Sweden 92  
Landseer 15 09:00
Bearded Collie 34  
- dogs 17  
- bitches  17  
Collie Smooth 43 11:45
- dogs 20  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 35    
Boris Cavillac, France 95  
Collie Rough 47 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  20  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog (excl. Junior dogs) 48 11:45
- dogs 17  
- bitches  31  
     
RING 36    
Maret Kärdi, Estonia 76  
Trainee Judge: Tonkson-Koit Helen, Estonia, Estonian Hound
* White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Junior dogs) 16 09:00
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 8  
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 21  
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 23 11:45
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 1  
Black and Tan Coon Hound 2  
American Fox Hound 1  
Estonian Hound 3  
Plott 1  
     
RING 37    
Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina, Argentina 97  
Scottish Terrier 18 09:00
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 24  
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 23 11:30
West Highland White Terrier 26  
Dogo Argentino 6  
     
RING 38    
Frans Naassens, Belgium 61  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 10 10:00
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 24  
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 27 12:00
     
RING 39    
Calin Simu, Romania 76  
Measurement of Dachshunds   9:15
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 26 09:30
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 21  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 12 12:15
* Wire-haired German Pointer 14  
* Long-haired German Pointer 3  
     
RING 40    
Irina Poletaeva 75  
Finnish Spitz 20 09:30
Pekingese 12  
Little Lion Dog 21 11:15
Maltese 10  
* Miniature American Shepherd 5  
* American Hairless Terrier 7  
     
RING 41    
Annukka Paloheimo 75  
Coton de Tuléar 21 09:30
Korea Jindo Dog 1  
Shikoku 4  
Hokkaido 2  
Kai 4 11:00
Kishu 3  
Shiba 22  
Eurasier 18  
     
RING 42    
Reia Leikola-Walden 70  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 12 09:30
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 3  
Weimaraner Short-haired 14  
Weimaraner Long-haired 2 11:15
Irish Red Setter 29  
Irish Red and White Setter 10  
     
RING 43    
Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sweden 73  
Shetland Sheepdog 57 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  28  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 10 12:15
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 6  
* Catalan Sheepdog 1  
* Slovakian Chuvach 4  
     
RING 44    
Beata Petkevica, Latvia 100  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 8 09:00
Bullmastiff 39  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  18  
Mastiff 10 11:45
Newfoundland 43  
- dogs 20  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 45    
Lorenzo Giuliano, Italy 72  
Volpino Italiano 12 09:30
Bernese Mountain Dog 60 10:15
- dogs 34  
- bitches  26 12:00
     
RING 46    
Dainora Sudeikiene, Lithuania 92  
Dogo Canario 17 09:00
Dogue de Bordeaux 13  
Majorca Mastiff 2  
Tosa 7  
Napolitan Mastiff 2  
Tibetan Mastiff 21 11:15
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 11  
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 19  
     
RING 47    
Zlatko Jojkic, Serbia 95  
Trainee Judge: Tonkson-Koit Helen, Estonia, Rhodesian Ridgeback
* Rhodesian Ridgeback 55 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  28  
* Beagle 40 12:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 48    
Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal 75  
Pyrenean Mastiff 13 09:30
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 7  
Jack Russell Terrier 55 10:30
- dogs 26  
- bitches  29 12:00
     
RING 49    
Nedim Suta, Bosnia-Hertsegovina 82  
American Akita 23 09:00
Samoyed 34 10:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
Cirneco dell'Etna 25 12:15
     
RING 50 (NB! Change of ring)    
Juta Haranen, Estonia 68  
* Miniature Schnauzer, black 21 10:00
* Miniature Schnauzer, white 26 11:15
* Affenpinscher 12  
* Biewer Terrier 5  
* Sealyham Terrier 4  
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 3  
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium 4  
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 4  
     
RING 51    
Ivan Vasiljevic, Serbia 98  
* Russian Toy Short-haired 14 09:30
* Russian Toy Long-haired 6  
Miniature Pinscher 68 10:30
- dogs 34  
- bitches  34 12:30
Braque d'Auvergne 3  
Braque du Bourbonnais 6  
Braque de l´Ariege 1  
     
RING 52    
Anneli Sutela 80  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 47 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  25  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 33 11:45
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 53    
Maija Mäkinen 89  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 13 09:00
Australian Kelpie 26  
Australian Shepherd 50 11:15
- dogs 26  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 54    
Anneli Pukkila 82  
Rottweiler 50 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  28  
Anatolian Shepherd Dog 1 12:00
Boxer 24  
Tornjak 4  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 3  
     
RING 56    
Joakim Ohlsson, Sweden 80  
Tibetan Spaniel 50 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  25 10:30
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (excl. Juniors) 30 12:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 57    
Anneli Alfthan 58  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 34 10:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 24 12:00
     
RING 58    
Elena Ruskovaara 68  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Portuguese Water Dog  
Frisian Water Dog 1 10:00
Portuguese Water Dog 24  
German Spaniel 3 11:30
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2  
Irish Water Spaniel 4  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 34  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 59    
Lena Rollmar, Sweden 73  
Trainee Judge: Lantz Joel, Sweden, Sussex Spaniel
* Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (Juniors) 8 09:30
Cocker Spaniel 63 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  39 11:15
Sussex Spaniel 2  
     
RING 60    
Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia 94  
Barbet 13 09:00
Clumber Spaniel 9  
English Springer Spaniel 66 10:15
- dogs 30  
- bitches  36 12:00
American Water Spaniel 6  
     
RING 61    
Ozan Belkis, Turkey 77  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 8 09:30
Central Asian Ovtcharka 16  
Italian Cane Corso 26 11:00
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 1  
Giant Schnauzer, black 16  
Black Russian Terrier 10  
     
RING 62    
Marie Petersen, Denmark 95  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Schapendoes    
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 22 09:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 12  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 11 11:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 7  
Bouvier des Flandres 10  
Bouvier des Ardennes 1  
Bergamasco 3  
Schapendoes 29  
     
RING 63    
Tapio Eerola 73  
Border Collie 39 09:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  25  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 8 11:45
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 1  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 10  
* Briard 15  
* Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 2  
* Mexican Hairless Dog Medium 4  
* Mexican Hairless Dog Large 4  
     
RING 64    
John Smedbakken, Norway 55  
Trainee Judge: Holopainen Sari, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound
East-Siberian Laika 13 09:00
Russian-European Laika 1  
West-Siberian Laika 1  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 11  
Swedish Elkhound 18 10:30
Swedish White Elkhound 1  
Drever 7  
Schiller Hound 1  
Småland Hound 1  
Dunker Hound 1  
     
RING 65    
Anthony Kelly, Ireland 68  
Schipperke 25 09:00
Lancashire Heeler 32 10:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  17  
Old English Sheepdog 11  
     
RING 66    
Marina Markio 62  
Trainee Judge: Pettersson Erica, Basset Hound  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 8 09:00
Basset Artésien Normand 9  
Basset Hound 22 10:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 13  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 10  
     
RING 67    
Taina Nygård 53  
Spanish Mastiff 5 09:00
Leonberger 33  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  17 10:15
Broholmer 15  
     
RING 68    
Colm Hastings, Ireland 81  
Irish Terrier 14 09:00
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 28  
Kerry Blue Terrier 11 11:30
Bulldog 28  
     
RING 69    
Päivi Takkinen 53  
Uruguayan Cimarron 4 09:00
Aidi 2  
Schnauzer, black 8  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 39 09:45
- dogs 16  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 70    
Tuula Savolainen 73  
Great Dane, blue 18 09:30
Great Dane, black and harlequin 21 10:30
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 34  
- dogs 17  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 71    
Börge Espeland, Norway 77  
Trainee Judge: Sainio Kirsi, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)  
Pharaoh Hound 14 09:00
Iceland Sheepdog 20  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 28 11:00
* Swedish Lapphund 15  
     
RING 73    
Helin Tenson 76  
Trainee Judge: Holopainen Sari, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian); Viirtelä Tarmo, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), white 17 09:30
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 20  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 39 11:45
- dogs 19  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 74    
Harry Tast 83  
Dobermann 39 09:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  26  
Chow Chow 16 11:15
Akita 28  
     
RING 75    
Juha Putkonen 81  
Measurement of German Spitz   8:45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 36 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  16  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 15 11:00
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 24  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 2  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 4  
     
RING 76    
John Finnich Pedersen, Denmark 96  
Stabyhoun 36 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  17  
Bracco Italiano 13 11:00
Spinone Italiano 5  
Lagotto Romagnolo 42  
- dogs 18  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 77    
Gitte Finnich Pedersen, Denmark 76  
Trainee judge: Raisaari Mervi, Small Münsterländer and Englsih Pointer    
Small Münsterländer 11 09:30
Large Münsterländer 2  
Partridge Dog 4  
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
Old Danish Pointer 1 10:30
English Setter 21  
Gordon Setter 25  
English Pointer 7  
Blue Picardy Spaniel 3  
French Spaniel 1  
     
RING 78    
Saija Juutilainen 72  
* Short-haired German Pointer 23 09:30
Whippet 49 10:45
- dogs 25  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 79    
Riitta Lahtovaara 61  
Swedish Vallhund 28 09:30
Siberian Husky 33 11:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
* Japanese Spitz 26  
     
RING 80    
Marja Talvitie 85  
Trainee Judge: Kallio Tarja, Basenji    
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 9 09:00
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 2  
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 27  
Basenji 44 11:15
- dogs 22  
- bitches  22  
American Toy Fox Terrier 3  
     
RING 81    
Vesa Lehtonen 77  
Trainee Judge: Sainio Kirsi, Lhasa Apso, Lantz Joel, Sweden, Lhasa Apso    
Lhasa Apso 13 09:30
Australian Silky Terrier 17  
Yorkshire Terrier 25 11:15
* Norwich Terrier 22  
     
RING 82    
Silja Jokinen 39  
Norwegian Buhund 7 10:00
Norwegian Lundehund 8  
Norrbottenspitz 13  
Greenland Dog 1  
Canaan Dog 3  
Karelian Bear Dog 7  
     
RING 83    
Cindy Pettersson, Sweden 85  
Norfolk Terrier 24 09:00
Irish Wolfhound 41 10:15
- dogs 18  
- bitches  23 11:30
Deerhound 20  
     
RING 84    
Teija Salmi-Aalto 88  
Greyhound 16 09:00
Hovawart 54 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  30 11:15
German Pinscher 18  
     
RING 85    
Maija Lehtonen 81  
Trainee Judge: Kallio Tarja, Alaskan Malamute    
Alaskan Malamute 33 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  16  
* Field Spaniel 11  
Spanish Waterdog 31 11:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  17  
* Brittany 6  
     
RING 86    
Marianne Holm 86  
Trainee judge: Cerbule, Inga, Latvia, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak and Saarloos Wolfdog    
Saluki 55 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  26  
Polish Greyhound 7 12:15
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 12  
Saarloos Wolfdog 12  
     
RING 87    
Lotte Jörgensen, Denmark 83  
Afghan Hound 33 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  15  
Hungarian Greyhound 8  
Borzoi 42 11:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 99 (HALL 4)    
Riitta Niemelä 63  
Trainee Judge: Nummi Erja    
Curly Coated Retriever 13 09:30
Flat Coated Retriever 50 10:15
- dogs 24  
- bitches  26 11:45