Voittaja Winner 2018 - schedule

You will find the estimated time schedules for judging at Voittaja Winner 2018 below.

The show is held on Sunday 16th December 2018.

Schedules

Check the location of your ring in the ring maps. Ground floor. Upper floor.

Choose the entrance closest to your ring.

 

RING 1    
Soley Ragna Ragnarsdottir, Iceland 67  
Pug 27 10:00
Petit Brabancon 23 11:30
Griffon Bruxellois 7  
Griffon Belge 10  
     
RING 2    
Nikola Smolic, Kroatia 93  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 75 09:00
- dogs 36  
- bitches  39 11:00
Lakeland Terrier 10  
Welsh Terrier 7  
Sarplaninac 1  
     
RING 3    
Tamas Jakkel, Hungary 85  
Bichon Havanais 61 09:00
- dogs 28  
- bitches  33 10:30
Russian Toy Short-haired 12 12:45
Russian Toy Long-haired 12  
     
RING 4    
Hans Boelaars, Netherlands 76  
Little Lion Dog 22 09:00
Tibetan Terrier 38 10:15
- dogs 19  
- bitches  19  
Lhasa Apso 16 12:30
     
RING 5    
Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark 90  
Shih Tzu 32 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  15  
Phalène 16 11:00
Papillon 42  
- dogs 23  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 6    
Martin Johansson, Sweden 74  
Chinese Crested Dog 43 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  26  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 13 11:30
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 5  
* Coarse-haired Italian Hound 1  
* Short-haired Italian Hound 2 12:45
* Blood Hound 3  
* Alpenländische Dachsbracke 2  
* Poitevin 1  
* Otterhound 1  
* Dunker Hound 1  
* Petit Bleu de Gascogne 2  
     
RING 7    
Maarit Hassinen 80  
Chihuahua Long-haired 61 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  32 10:45
Japanese Chin 19 12:45
     
RING 8    
Tapio Eerola 71  
#Pekingese 12 10:00
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 59  
- dogs 29  
- bitches  30 12:15
     
RING 9    
Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden 76  
Trainee Judge: Mikael Nilsson Norwich Terrier    
Norwich Terrier 22 09:00
Norfolk Terrier 16  
Cairn Terrier 38 11:15
- dogs 17  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 10    
Andras Korozs, Hungary 64  
Border Terrier 35 10:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  22  
West Highland White Terrier 29 12:00
     
RING 11    
Karin Bergbom 69  
Brazilian Terrier 18 10:00
Jack Russell Terrier 37 11:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  18  
Cesky Terrier 14  
     
RING 12    
Marco Marabotto, Italy 93  
Trainee judge: Cathrin Lundberg-Westin    
Boston Terrier 27 09:00
Bichon Frisé 44 10:30
- dogs 22  
- bitches  22 11:50
Bolognese 22  
     
RING 13    
Hans Almgren, Sweden 76  
Trainee Judge: Joel Lantz Tibetan Spaniel    
Tibetan Spaniel 53 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  26  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 23 12:00
     
RING 14    
Svein Helgesen, Norway 92  
Pražský Krysarík 13 09:00
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 56  
- dogs 30  
- bitches  26 11:30
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 18  
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 5  
     
RING 15    
Branislav Rajic, Slovenia 67  
English Toy Terrier 26 09:00
Manchester Terrier 15 10:30
Basset fauve de Bretagne 7  
Pumi 19  
     
RING 16    
Nicola Imbimbo, Italy 87  
French Bulldog 79 09:00
- dogs 31  
- bitches  48 10:45
King Charles Spaniel 8  
     
RING 17    
Monica Vikner Stafberg, Sweden 93  
Australian Terrier 23 09:00
Yorkshire Terrier 26  
Parson Russell Terrier (excl. Junior dogs) 44 12:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  31  
     
RING 18    
Marja Talvitie 68  
#Bedlington Terrier 11 10:00
#Parson Russell Terrier (Junior dogs) 8  
#Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 5  
#French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog 1  
#Large Münsterländer 1  
#Small Münsterländer 9 11:30
#Volpino Italiano 9  
#Tatra Shepherd Dog 12  
#Slovakian Chuvach 12  
     
RING 19    
Laurent Heinesche, Luxembourg 86  
Akita 36 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  20  
Norwegian Buhund 18 11:00
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 11  
Coton de Tuléar 21  
     
RING 20    
Kirsi Honkanen 66  
Basset Hound 25 10:00
Basset Artésien Normand 8 11:30
Beagle 28  
Drever 5  
     
RING 21    
Siret Lepasaar, Estonia 95  
Dalmatian 63 09:00
- dogs 34  
- bitches  29 11:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 12 12:45
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 10  
Black and Tan Coon Hound 4  
Estonian Hound 6  
     
RING 22    
Jasna Matejcic, Kroatia 90  
Maltese 10 09:00
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 12  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 18 10:15
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 21 11:15
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 29  
     
RING 23    
Frode Jevne, Norway 77  
measurement of Poodles   8:45
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 30 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  14  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 28 10:45
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 19  
     
RING 24    
Constantinos Andreou, Cyprus 82  
Irish Terrier 8 09:00
Airedale Terrier 21  
Australian Silky Terrier 26 10:45
Toy Poodle 27 12:15
     
RING 25    
Mervi Raisaari 75  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 52 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  23 10:45
Miniature Schnauzer, white 23 12:00
     
RING 26    
Birgit Bischoff, Germany 79  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 39 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  22  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 23 11:15
Affenpinscher 17 12:45
     
RING 27    
Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland 73  
German Pinscher 19 09:00
Schnauzer, black 8  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 46 10:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  27 11:45
     
RING 28    
Jan Hereid, Norway 83  
American Cocker Spaniel 16 09:00
English Springer Spaniel 67  
- dogs 32  
- bitches  35 11:45
     
RING 29    
Katja Partanen 94  
Finnish Lapponian Dog 94 09:00
- dogs 50  
- bitches  44 12:00
     
RING 30    
Marko Lepasaar, Estonia 90  
Golden Retriever 90 09:00
- dogs 38  
- bitches  52 11:15
     
RING 31    
Satu Ylä-Mononen 88  
Labrador Retriever 88 09:00
- dogs 31  
- bitches  57 10:45
     
RING 33    
Leila Kärkäs 81  
Eurasier 25 09:00
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 17  
Lancashire Heeler 28 11:30
Mudi 8  
Catalan Sheepdog 3  
     
RING 34    
Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands 86  
Scottish Terrier 23 09:00
Stabyhoun 31 10:15
- dogs 13  
- bitches  18  
Schipperke 32 12:15
- dogs 15  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 35    
Tiina Eskelinen 61  
Wire-haired German Pointer 15 10:00
Short-haired German Pointer 33  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  17 11:45
Braque d'Auvergne 1 13:00
Braque du Bourbonnais 4  
Burgos Pointing Dog 1  
Blue Picardy Spaniel 3  
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 1  
French Spaniel 1  
Partridge Dog 1  
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
     
RING 36    
Ville Meronen 33  
Miniature Pinscher 25 09:00
Dogo Canario 8  
Anne Macdonald, United Kingdom 48  
Afghan Hound 15 11:00
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 33 12:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 37    
Svend Erik Lövenkjaer, Denmark 73  
Landseer 15 09:00
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 1  
Giant Schnauzer, black 21  
Newfoundland 36 11:15
- dogs 18  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 38    
Maria Amélia Taborda, Portugal 70  
Bernese Mountain Dog 69 10:00
- dogs 35  
- bitches  34 12:00
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 1  
     
RING 39    
Paulo Coelho, Portugal 66  
Deerhound 20 10:00
Greyhound 13  
Italian Greyhound 33 11:45
- dogs 19  
- bitches  14  
     
RING 40    
Anette Edlander, Sweden 96  
Irish Wolfhound 49 09:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  28 10:15
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 13 12:00
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 3  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 27  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 4  
     
RING 41    
Björn Einarsve, Sweden 75  
Trainee Judge: Michael Ganzer Great Dane    
Dogue de Bordeaux 23 09:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 10 10:15
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 18  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 24 12:00
     
RING 42    
Jorgen Hindse, Denmark 78  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 11 09:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 32  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
Great Dane, blue 13 11:30
Broholmer 13  
Uruguayan Cimarron 2  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 7  
     
RING 43    
Elena Kuleshova, Russian Federation 90  
Trainee judge: Oksana Babula Central Asian Ovtcharka, Caucasin Ovtcharka    
Shar Pei 12 09:00
Italian Cane Corso 25  
Black Russian Terrier 19 11:15
Mastiff 10 12:15
Majorca Mastiff 3  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 10  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 8  
South-Russian Ovtcharka 3  
     
RING 44    
Hannele Jokisilta 82  
Lagotto Romagnolo 32 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  18  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 50 11:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 45    
Axel Linneweber, Germany 71  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 17 09:00
Weimaraner Short-haired 8  
Weimaraner Long-haired 2  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 44 10:30
- dogs 20  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 46    
Elina Haapaniemi 77  
Basenji 20 09:00
Shikoku 4  
Kai 6  
Kishu 4 10:45
Hokkaido 3  
Shiba 20  
American Akita 20 12:30
     
RING 47    
Mari Pajaskoski 75  
Alaskan Malamute 53 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  31 10:15
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 3 12:15
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 4  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 3  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 7  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 1  
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 4  
     
RING 48    
Harto Stockmari 78  
Trainee Judge: Elisa Honkala Hungarian Greyhoun, Polish Greyhound, Azawakh
English Pointer 7 09:00
Brittany 16  
Barbet 13 10:15
German Spaniel 1  
Spinone Italiano 8  
Bracco Italiano 8  
Hungarian Greyhound 11 12:00
Polish Greyhound 7  
Azawakh 7  
     
RING 49    
Harry Tast 66  
Australian Kelpie 26 10:00
Border Collie 40 11:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 50    
Marjo Jaakkola 86  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 49 09:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  25 10:15
Portuguese Water Dog 20 11:45
Field Spaniel 17  
     
RING 51    
Kurt Summer, Austria 86  
Borzoi 34 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  16  
Australian Shepherd 52 11:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  33  
     
RING 52    
Jussi Liimatainen 77  
Pharaoh Hound 21 09:00
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 14 10:15
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 4  
Miniature Bull Terrier 13 11:15
Bull Terrier 9  
Thai Ridgeback 4  
Thai Bangkaew Dog 3  
Swedish Lapphund 9  
     
RING 53    
Markku Kipinä 86  
Bulldog 36 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  19  
Schapendoes 21 11:00
Tibetan Mastiff 29  
     
RING 54    
Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden 84  
American Staffordshire Terrier 37 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  23  
American Toy Fox Terrier 5 11:15
American Hairless Terrier 13  
Rat Terrier 3 12:15
German Hunting Terrier 5  
Skye Terrier 21  
     
RING 55    
Peter Schön, Germany 60  
Dogo Argentino 11 10:00
Leonberger 39  
- dogs 26  
- bitches  13 12:15
Pyrenean Mastiff 10  
     
RING 56    
Pekka Teini 89  
Swedish Elkhound 24 09:00
Japanese Spitz 36 10:15
- dogs 17  
- bitches  19  
Swedish Vallhund (excl. Juniors) 29 12:30
     
RING 57    
Virpi Montonen 63  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 20 10:00
Cocker Spaniel 43 11:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 58    
Laurent Pichard, Switzerland 86  
* English Setter 26 09:00
* Gordon Setter (Juniors) 5 10:30
Flat Coated Retriever 53  
- dogs 30  
- bitches  23 12:45
* Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound 1  
* Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
     
RING 59    
Julie Fynmore, Australia 96  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 48 09:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  24 10:15
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 24 11:45
Gordon Setter (excl. Juniors) 24  
     
RING 60    
Craig Fynmore, Australia 72  
Trainee judge: Inga Cerbule Australian Cattle Dog, Belgian Shepherds    
Australian Cattle Dog 20 09:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 1  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 37 10:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  21  
Old English Sheepdog 14 12:30
     
RING 61    
Jouni Nummela 68  
Rottweiler 37 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  19  
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 5 11:15
Appenzell Cattle Dog 13  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 12  
Aidi 1  
     
RING 62    
Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden 92  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 14 09:00
Portuguese Sheepdog 4  
German Shepherd Dog 46 10:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  29 11:00
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 25 12:45
East-European Shepherd 3  
     
RING 64    
Saija Juutilainen 64  
Russian Hound 8 09:00
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 1  
* American Fox Hound 3  
Finnish Hound 28  
* Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 3 11:15
* Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 2  
* Posavski Gonic 1  
* Gonczy Polski 1  
Curly Coated Retriever 17  
     
RING 65    
Leni Finne 57  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 7 09:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 5  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 2  
Irish Red Setter 36 09:45
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
Irish Red and White Setter 7  
     
RING 66    
Sanna Kavén 53  
American Water Spaniel 3 09:00
Welsh Springer Spaniel 32  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  17  
Sussex Spaniel 1 11:00
Clumber Spaniel 11  
Irish Water Spaniel 6  
     
RING 67    
Rune Fagerström 53  
Trainee Judge: Kirsi Sainio Kromfohrländer    
Beauceron 26 09:00
Briard 13 10:30
Miniature American Shepherd 3  
Kromfohrländer 11  
     
RING 68    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 56  
Karelian Bear Dog 10 09:00
Finnish Spitz 30  
- dogs 12  
- bitches  18  
Bouvier des Flandres 9 11:15
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 7  
     
RING 69    
Esa Ruotsalainen 66  
Trainee Judge: Kirsi Sainio Cirneco dell'Etna, Laikas    
Cirneco dell'Etna 16 09:00
* Swedish Vallhund (Juniors) 11  
Norwegian Lundehund 7  
Norrbottenspitz 12 11:00
Greenland Dog 3  
East-Siberian Laika 12  
West-Siberian Laika 4  
Russian-European Laika 1  
     
RING 70    
Paavo Mattila 96  
Chodsky Pes 21 09:00
Berger Picard 6  
Spanish Mastiff 3  
Hovawart 59 10:45
- dogs 29  
- bitches  30 12:30
Tosa 5  
Tornjak 1  
Bergamasco 1  
     
RING 71    
Gabriela Veiga, Portugal 86  
* Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 45 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  27 10:00
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 41 11:45
- dogs 19  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 72    
Oskar Kelemen, Serbia 94  
Trainee judge: Oksana Babula Boxer    
Boxer 32 09:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  20  
Dobermann 36 11:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
Bullmastiff 26  
     
RING 73    
Bo Skalin, Sweden 99  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 45 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  26 10:00
Canaan Dog 3 11:45
Spanish Waterdog 51  
- dogs 22  
- bitches  29  
     
RING 74    
Anna Kochan, Poland 87  
Collie Smooth 34 09:00
- dogs 10  
- bitches  24  
Bearded Collie 23 11:00
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 18 12:30
Saarloos Wolfdog 12  
     
RING 75    
Nina Janger 57  
Collie Rough 39 10:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  22  
Puli, white 3 12:15
Puli, other colors 12  
Kuvasz 3  
     
RING 76    
Peter L Jensen, Denmark 86  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 42 09:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  21 10:15
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 15 11:30
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 29  
     
RING 77    
Annukka Paloheimo 84  
measurement of Spitz   8:45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 13 09:00
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 31  
- dogs 17  
- bitches  14 10:45
Lapponian Herder 40 11:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 78    
Mauro Mostura, Italy 84  
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 19 09:00
* Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 2  
* Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 4 10:15
Chow Chow 17  
Samoyed 42 11:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 79    
Irina Poletaeva 84  
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 33 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
Kerry Blue Terrier 13 11:00
Sealyham Terrier 6  
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 21 12:00
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 11  
     
RING 80    
Gopi Krishnan, Malesia 81  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 12 09:00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 39  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  20 10:45
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 30 12:00
- dogs 11  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 81    
Astrid Lundava, Estonia 71  
Shetland Sheepdog 71 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  46 10:30
     
RING 82    
Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden 82  
measurement of Dachshunds   8:45
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 38 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  24  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 9 11:15
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 35  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 83    
Gerry Mc Faul, Ireland 83  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 33 09:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  20  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 12 11:00
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 38  
- dogs 25  
- bitches  13  
     
RING 85    
Soley Halla Möller, Iceland 82  
Iceland Sheepdog 27 09:00
Siberian Husky 55 10:30
- dogs 26  
- bitches  29 12:15
     
RING 86    
Säde Hohteri 63  
Trainee Judge: Elisa Honkala Saluki dogs    
Saluki 53 10:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  27 11:30
Sloughi 8  
Spanish Greyhound 2  
     
RING 87    
C.V. Sudarsan, India 84  
Whippet 84 09:00
- dogs 36  
- bitches  48 11:00