Timetable

The timetable of the Voittaja 2017 Dog Show.

Schedules

See ring map.  

RING 1    
Asta Maria Gudbergsdottir, Iceland 53  
Chihuahua Long-haired 53 10:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  27 11:30
     
RING 2    
Dagmar Klein, Romania 95  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 60 09:00
- dogs 33  
- bitches  27  
Schipperke 35 12:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 3    
Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania 79  
Miniature Pinscher 79 09:30
- dogs 41  
- bitches  38 12:00
     
RING 4    
Saija Juutilainen 89  
Basset Artésien Normand 8 09:00
Basset fauve de Bretagne 15  
Basset Hound 23 10:15
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 3  
Short-haired German Pointer 17 11:45
Wire-haired German Pointer 21  
Long-haired German Pointer 2  
     
RING 5    
Elena Adamovskaya, Russian Federation 93  
Spanish Waterdog 49 09:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  28  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 44 12:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 6    
Pietro Marino, Italy 97  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 53 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  30  
Affenpinscher 17 12:15
American Cocker Spaniel 23  
Coarse-haired Italian Hound 4  
     
RING 7    
Guido Schäfer, Germany 89  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 27 09:00
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 48 10:30
- dogs 26  
- bitches  22  
Miniature Schnauzer, white 14  
     
RING 8    
Carina Andersson Rapp, Sweden 67  
Trainee judge: Oksana Babula (LV)    
Schnauzer, black 22 10:00
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 45 11:15
- dogs 14  
- bitches  31  
     
RING 9    
Natalja Skalin, Sweden 56  
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 13 10:00
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 2  
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 4  
* Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 4  
South-Russian Ovtcharka 3  
Collie Rough 30 11:30
- dogs 17  
- bitches  13  
     
RING 10    
Monika Petermayer, Germany 91  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 31 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  15  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 45 10:45
- dogs 23  
- bitches  22  
East-Siberian Laika 12  
West-Siberian Laika 2  
Russian-European Laika 1  
     
RING 11    
Hanna-Riina Aho 96  
Measurement of the Spitzies   08:45
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 2 09:00
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 7  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 20  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 32 10:45
- dogs 17  
- bitches  15  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 34 12:45
- dogs 11  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 12    
Rainer Vuorinen 65  
Shetland Sheepdog 65 10:00
- dogs 33  
- bitches  32 11:45
     
RING 13    
Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal 79  
Measurement of the Dachshunds   09:15
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 33 09:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  17  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 10 11:30
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 36  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 14    
Jan Busta, Czech Republic 73  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 19 09:30
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 24 10:30
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 30 12:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 15    
Paavo Mattila 71  
English Toy Terrier 31 09:30
- dogs 17  
- bitches  14  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 7 11:15
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 33  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 16    
David Allan, Spain 87  
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 52 09:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  26  
Coton de Tuléar 28 12:00
Spanish Greyhound 7  
     
RING 17    
Gerhard Pöllinger, Austria 93  
Parson Russell Terrier 48 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  30  
Border Terrier 45 12:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  28  
     
RING 18    
Charlotta Mellin, Sweden 74  
Bull Terrier 14 09:30
Kerry Blue Terrier 15  
Miniature Bull Terrier 15 11:15
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 30 12:15
- dogs 14  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 19    
Annukka Paloheimo 74  
Brazilian Terrier 20 09:30
Scottish Terrier 18 10:30
West Highland White Terrier 23 11:30
American Hairless Terrier 4  
Cesky Terrier 9  
     
RING 20    
Daniel Örn Hinriksson, Iceland 48  
Bichon Havanais 48 10:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  27 11:15
     
RING 21    
Benjamin Sanchez Garcia, Spain 96  
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 2 09:00
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 16  
Whippet 78 10:00
- dogs 34  
- bitches  44  
     
RING 22    
Klaus Strack, Germany 72  
Shikoku 2 09:30
Hokkaido 2  
Kai 4  
Kishu 2  
Shiba 17  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 14 11:00
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 13  
Iceland Sheepdog 18 12:45
     
RING 23    
Christophe Coppel, France 64  
Measurement of the Poodles   09:45
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 15 10:00
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 23  
Toy Poodle 26 12:15
     
RING 24    
Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation 87  
* Landseer 21 09:00
* Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 6  
East-European Shepherd 8  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 27 11:00
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 25 12:30
     
RING 25    
Soile Bister 85  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 14 09:30
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 17  
Bedlington Terrier 8 11:15
Lakeland Terrier 5  
Manchester Terrier 14  
Skye Terrier 23 13:00
Welsh Terrier 4  
     
RING 26    
Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia 96  
Siberian Husky 55 09:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  29  
Collie Smooth 40 12:15
- dogs 20  
- bitches  20  
Sarplaninac 1  
     
RING 27    
Kerstin Nilsson, Denmark 76  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 9 09:30
Pražský Krysarík 17  
Maltese 12 11:00
Pekingese 21  
Russian Toy Short-haired 7 13:00
Russian Toy Long-haired 10  
     
RING 28    
Leila Kärkäs 80  
Flat Coated Retriever 53 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  24  
Akita 27 12:15
     
RING 30    
Herdis Hallmarsdottir, Iceland 86  
Golden Retriever (Juniors) 22 09:00
Cocker Spaniel 64 10:15
- dogs 30  
- bitches  34  
     
RING 31    
Lene Johansen, Denmark 73  
Golden Retriever (excl. Juniors) 73 10:00
- dogs 34  
- bitches  39 12:00
     
RING 33    
Eeva Rautala 90  
Labrador Retriever 90 09:00
- dogs 39  
- bitches  51 11:15
     
RING 35    
Matti Tuominen 79  
Eurasier 20 09:30
Thai Ridgeback 8  
Tibetan Spaniel 51 11:15
- dogs 20  
- bitches  31  
     
RING 36    
Biljana Nikolic, Croatia 85  
Bichon Frisé 44 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  24  
Bolognese 16 11:30
Australian Silky Terrier 25 12:30
     
RING 37    
Matti Luoso 75  
Bulldog 37 09:30
- dogs 18  
- bitches  19  
Hovawart 38 11:45
- dogs 12  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 38    
Simon Sim, Philippines 96  
American Akita 30 09:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  17  
Australian Cattle Dog 25 10:45
Korea Jindo Dog 1  
Rottweiler 30 12:30
- dogs 13  
- bitches  17  
Shar Pei 10  
     
RING 39    
Bo Skalin, Sweden 98  
Papillon 39 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  22  
Phalène 17 11:15
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 42 12:15
- dogs 19  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 40    
Rui Alves Monteiro, Portugal 70  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 44 10:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  24  
Portuguese Sheepdog 4 12:30
Old English Sheepdog 22  
     
RING 41    
Irina Poletaeva 96  
Braque de l´Ariege 1 09:00
Burgos Pointing Dog 1  
Dalmatian 53  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  32  
Bracco Italiano 11 12:15
Blue Picardy Spaniel 3  
Stabyhoun 27  
     
RING 42    
Göran Bodegård, Sweden 73  
French Bulldog 64 09:30
- dogs 29  
- bitches  35 11:15
Black and Tan Coon Hound 7  
Hanoverian Scenthound 1  
Porcelaine 1  
     
RING 43    
Kurt Nilsson, Sweden 74  
Finnish Lapphund (Dogs,BOB) 63 09:00
Swedish Lapphund 11 12:45
     
RING 44    
Sakari Poti 76  
* Finnish Lapphund (Bitches) 76 09:00
     
RING 45    
Tapio Eerola 87  
Trainee judge: Finnish Spitz: Virpi Montonen    
Trainee judge: St Bernhard Dogs: Olli Kokkonen    
Finnish Spitz 42 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  20  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 8 11:30
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 12  
Spanish Mastiff 1  
* Swedish Elkhound 24 12:45
     
RING 46    
Reino Korpela 92  
Russian Hound 5 09:00
American Fox Hound 1  
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 3  
Dunker Hound 2  
Estonian Hound 3  
Anglo-Russian Hound 1  
Gonczy Polski 1  
Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 3 10:00
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 1  
Poitevin 3  
Posavski Gonic 2  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 5  
Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound 1  
Karelian Bear Dog 19  
Finnish Hound 42 12:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 47    
Elina Haapaniemi 90  
Lapponian Herder 66 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  43  
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 8 13:00
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 16  
     
RING 48    
Brice Roise, France 48  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 33 10:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  21  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 15 12:00
     
RING 49    
Daniel Juif, France 48  
* Irish Red and White Setter 10 10:00
* Brittany 9  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 25 11:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 4  
     
RING 50    
Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway 97  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 50 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  25  
#Greyhound 32 12:00
- dogs 11  
- bitches  21  
#Sloughi 9  
#Catalan Sheepdog 6  
     
RING 51    
Andre Van Den Broek, Netherlands 76  
Dobermann 32 09:30
- dogs 13  
- bitches  19  
German Pinscher 27 11:15
Giant Schnauzer, black 14 12:45
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 3  
     
RING 52    
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari 99  
Bernese Mountain Dog 72 09:00
- dogs 39  
- bitches  33 11:15
Appenzell Cattle Dog 5  
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 8  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 14  
     
RING 60    
Tiina Taulos 89  
Japanese Chin 15 09:00
Petit Brabancon 29  
Griffon Bruxellois 15 11:30
Griffon Belge 12  
Little Lion Dog 18  
     
RING 61    
Svein Helgesen, Norway 86  
Trainee judge: Lhasa Apso: Marja Kosonen and Kalvo Kriisk (EE)    
King Charles Spaniel 13 09:00
Lancashire Heeler 27  
Lhasa Apso 27 11:30
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 19 13:00
     
RING 62    
Tino Pehar, Croatia 83  
Kuvasz 3 09:30
Mudi 15  
Puli, other colors 13 10:30
Puli, white 4  
Samoyed 48 11:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  27  
     
RING 63    
Francesco Cochetti, Italy 81  
Trainee judge: Beauceron and Bouvier des Flandres: Trond Are Karlsen (NO)  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 52 09:30
- dogs 23  
- bitches  29  
Bouvier des Flandres 13 12:30
Beauceron 16  
     
RING 64    
Rune Fagerström 74  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 5 09:30
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 8  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 15  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 11 11:00
Saarloos Wolfdog 4  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 6  
Schapendoes 18 12:30
Slovakian Chuvach 7  
     
RING 65    
Arne Foss, Norway 81  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 47 09:30
- dogs 23  
- bitches  24  
American Toy Fox Terrier 2 12:15
Japanese Terrier 1  
Sealyham Terrier 4  
* Deerhound 27  
     
RING 66    
Helene Björkman, Sweden 75  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 42 09:30
- dogs 18  
- bitches  24  
Lagotto Romagnolo 33 12:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 67    
Monika Cyperling, Poland 95  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 21 09:00
English Springer Spaniel 69 10:15
- dogs 33  
- bitches  36 12:10
American Water Spaniel 2  
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3  
     
RING 69    
Cassandre Mattera, France 78  
Afghan Hound 44 10:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  18  
Azawakh 9 12:30
Bearded Collie 25  
     
RING 70    
Michael Laub, Denmark 76  
Australian Shepherd 46 09:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  22  
Australian Kelpie 22 11:45
Black Russian Terrier 8  
     
RING 71    
Gunnar Nymann, Denmark 92  
Broholmer 12 09:00
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 18  
Canaan Dog 3 10:45
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 18  
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 5 12:00
Caucasian Ovtcharka 12  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 12 13:00
Curly Coated Retriever 12  
     
RING 72    
Tom Kankkonen 58  
Chodsky Pes 12 10:00
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 18  
German Shepherd Dog 22 11:45
Berger Picard 6  
     
RING 74    
Kirsi Tevalin 79  
Pug 45 09:30
- dogs 18  
- bitches  27  
Boston Terrier 32 12:15
- dogs 12  
- bitches  20  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 2  
     
RING 75    
Maija Mäkinen 79  
Trainee judge: Claudia Bosselmann (DE)    
Norwegian Buhund 10 09:30
* Norwegian Elkhound, grey 10  
Norwegian Lundehund 9 10:30
Swedish Vallhund 25  
Norrbottenspitz 22 12:45
Thai Bangkaew Dog 1  
Greenland Dog 1  
Swedish White Elkhound 1  
     
RING 76    
Jackie Kitchener, United Kingdom 63  
Shih Tzu 31 10:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  13  
Tibetan Terrier 32 11:45
- dogs 18  
- bitches  14  
     
RING 77    
Johan Juslin 56  
Gordon Setter 17 10:00
English Setter 11 11:00
English Pointer 11  
Partridge Dog 3 12:15
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
Cesky Fousek 1  
Weimaraner Short-haired 9  
Weimaraner Long-haired 3  
     
RING 78    
Marja Talvitie 62  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 28 10:00
Bergamasco 1 11:30
Briard 11  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 4  
Chow Chow 18 12:30
     
RING 79    
Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal 77  
Irish Water Spaniel 8 10:00
Irish Red Setter 34 10:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  15  
* Braque d'Auvergne 2 12:30
* Braque du Bourbonnais 7  
* Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 2  
Portuguese Water Dog 24  
     
RING 80    
Rui Goncalves, Portugal 84  
Small Münsterländer 13 09:00
Spinone Italiano 7  
Barbet 11 10:00
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 2  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 21  
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 7 12:15
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 23  
     
RING 81    
Markku Kipinä 85  
Newfoundland 43 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  23  
Border Collie 42 11:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 82    
Ray Lindholm, Sweden 93  
Beagle 52 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  29  
Italian Greyhound 41 12:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 83    
Pirjo Aaltonen 88  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 64 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  35  
Kromfohrländer 24 13:00
     
RING 84    
Kirsi Sainio 77  
Trainee judge: Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier and Norwich Terrier: Silja Jokinen
Norwich Terrier 20 09:30
Norfolk Terrier 14 10:30
Australian Terrier 22  
Yorkshire Terrier 21 13:00
     
RING 85    
Gabriela Veiga, Portugal 62  
Chinese Crested Dog 62 10:00
- dogs 28  
- bitches  34 11:30
     
RING 86    
Lillian Lleton, Denmark 87  
Jack Russell Terrier 61 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  32  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 16 12:45
German Hunting Terrier 10  
     
RING 87    
Mark Cocozza, United Kingdom 87  
Basenji 34 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  15  
Pharaoh Hound 21 11:00
Japanese Spitz 28  
Otterhound 1  
Blood Hound 3  
     
RING 88    
Harry Tast 72  
Airedale Terrier 16 09:30
American Staffordshire Terrier 34 10:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
Irish Terrier 9 12:30
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 13  
     
RING 89    
Elena Ruskovaara 44  
# Italian Cane Corso 28 10:00
Pyrenean Mastiff 16 11:30
     
RING 90    
Kimmo Mustonen 88  
Aidi 1 09:00
Anatolian Shepherd Dog 1  
Dogo Argentino 13  
Dogo Canario 13  
Majorca Mastiff 5  
Leonberger 49 11:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  29  
Tosa 4  
Uruguayan Cimarron 2  
     
RING 91    
Joelle Bardet, France 70  
Tibetan Mastiff 25 09:30
Mastiff 13 11:00
Bullmastiff 32 11:45
- dogs 19  
- bitches  13  
     
RING 92    
Pekka Teini 91  
Trainee judge: Drever: Virpi Montonen    
Alaskan Malamute 36 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
Clumber Spaniel 8 11:00
Field Spaniel 19  
Sussex Spaniel 1  
Volpino Italiano 13 13:00
Drever 14  
     
RING 93    
Karin Bergbom 73  
Cairn Terrier 44 09:30
- dogs 22  
- bitches  22  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 17 12:00
Pumi 12  
     
RING 94    
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway 63  
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 8 10:00
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 7  
Boxer 27  
Dogue de Bordeaux 21 12:30
     
RING 95    
Natasa Blanusa, Croatia 98  
Cirneco dell'Etna 23 09:00
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 3  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 4  
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 1  
Polish Greyhound 5  
Saluki 54 11:15
- dogs 29  
- bitches  25  
Hungarian Greyhound 8  
     
RING 96    
Felicity Thompson, Ireland 87  
Irish Wolfhound 42 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  27  
Borzoi 45 11:30
- dogs 27  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 97    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 83  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 35 10:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  19  
Great Dane, blue 21 12:00
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 27