Timetable

The timetable of the Nordic Winner 2017 Dog Show.

Schedules

See ring map.  

RING 1    
Matti Luoso 88  
Cairn Terrier 42 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  22  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 17 11:30
Sealyham Terrier 3 12:30
English Toy Terrier 26  
     
RING 2    
Pekka Teini 81  
English Pointer 13 09:00
Braque d'Auvergne 2  
* Brittany 9  
English Setter 15 10:15
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 6  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 15 11:30
Weimaraner Short-haired 12  
Weimaraner Long-haired 3  
Braque du Bourbonnais 6  
     
RING 3    
Tiina Taulos 92  
Trainee judge: French Bulldog: Tarmo Viirtelä    
French Bulldog 59 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  34 10:30
* Kromfohrländer 24 12:30
* Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 9  
     
RING 4    
Johan Juslin 79  
Trainee judge: Norrbottenspitz: Virpi Montonen    
Norrbottenspitz 28 09:30
Bichon Havanais 38 11:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  21  
Japanese Chin 13  
     
RING 5    
Kerstin Nilsson, Denmark 92  
Tibetan Terrier 39 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  17  
Bichon Frisé 53 11:15
- dogs 24  
- bitches  29  
     
RING 6    
Dagmar Klein, Romania 87  
Bolognese 18 09:00
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 69 10:00
- dogs 32  
- bitches  37 12:00
     
RING 7    
Lillian Lleton, Denmark 91  
Scottish Terrier 24 09:00
West Highland White Terrier 25 10:15
American Hairless Terrier 8  
Rat Terrier 1  
Boston Terrier 33 12:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 8    
Kimmo Mustonen 92  
Irish Terrier 13 09:00
Brazilian Terrier 20  
Miniature Bull Terrier 17 11:00
Bull Terrier 18 12:00
Skye Terrier 24  
     
RING 9    
Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway 97  
Samoyed 52 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  34  
*East-Siberian Laika 11 12:00
* Russian-European Laika 3  
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 31  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 10    
Cassandre Mattera, France 92  
Pekingese 21 09:30
Coton de Tuléar 31 10:45
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 2 12:30
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 38  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  25  
     
RING 11    
Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation 93  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 38 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  18  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 21 11:15
Lhasa Apso 34 12:30
- dogs 13  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 12    
Hanna-Riina Aho 83  
Measurement of the Spitzies   08:45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 51 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  24  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 12 12:00
Japanese Spitz 20  
     
RING 13    
Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania 97  
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 62 09:00
- dogs 31  
- bitches  31  
Irish Red Setter (excl. Veterans) 35 12:45
- dogs 20  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 14    
Matti Tuominen 86  
Shikoku 3 09:00
Hokkaido 1  
Kishu 3  
Kai 5  
Canaan Dog 3  
Korea Jindo Dog 1  
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 39 10:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  22  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 12 12:15
Shiba 19  
     
RING 15    
Jan Busta, Czech Republic 86  
Measurement of the Dachshunds   08:45
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 42 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  22  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 12 11:30
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 32  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 16    
Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal 86  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 23 09:00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 28 10:15
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 35 12:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 17    
Arne Foss, Norway 91  
* Irish Red and White Setter 12 09:00
* Irish Red Setter (Veterans) 6  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 46 10:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  27  
Portuguese Water Dog 19 13:00
Irish Water Spaniel 8  
     
RING 18    
Gunnar Nymann, Denmark 87  
Petit Brabancon 31 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
Griffon Belge 10 10:45
Griffon Bruxellois 17  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 29 12:30
     
RING 19    
Rui Alves Monteiro, Portugal 84  
Shetland Sheepdog 84 09:30
- dogs 36  
- bitches  48 11:30
     
RING 20    
Göran Bodegård, Sweden 89  
Norwich Terrier 30 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  12  
Norfolk Terrier 16 10:45
Manchester Terrier 17 11:45
Russian Toy Short-haired 8 12:45
Russian Toy Long-haired 12  
Otterhound 1  
Blood Hound 5  
     
RING 21    
Natasa Blanusa, Croatia 89  
Airedale Terrier 16 09:00
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 16 10:00
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 11  
Afghan Hound 46 11:30
- dogs 27  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 22    
Klaus Strack, Germany 92  
Swedish Vallhund 39 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  23  
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 21 11:15
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 32 12:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 23    
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari 82  
Measurement of the Poodles   09:15
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 31 09:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  17  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 25 11:15
Toy Poodle 26 12:45
     
RING 24    
Tom Kankkonen 66  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 66 10:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  40 11:30
     
RING 25    
Harto Stockmari 78  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 24 09:30
Australian Silky Terrier 18 11:00
Yorkshire Terrier 21 12:00
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 15  
     
RING 26    
Harry Tast 78  
Basset Artésien Normand 8 09:30
Basset Bleu de Gascogne 1  
American Fox Hound 2  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 3  
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 1  
Dunker Hound 2  
Gonczy Polski 1  
Grand Griffon Vendéen 2 10:30
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne 1  
Hanoverian Scenthound 1  
Black and Tan Coon Hound 8  
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 1  
Poitevin 3  
Porcelaine 1  
Posavski Gonic 2  
Australian Terrier 17 11:30
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 24  
     
RING 27    
Kirsi Tevalin 82  
Affenpinscher 16 09:30
Miniature Pinscher 66 10:15
- dogs 33  
- bitches  33  
     
RING 28    
Marja Talvitie 84  
Trainee judge: Karelian Bear Dog: Virpi Montonen and Claudia Bosselmann (DE)
Karelian Bear Dog 24 09:00
#Bedlington Terrier 16 10:15
#Lakeland Terrier 6  
Border Terrier 38 11:45
- dogs 15  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 29    
Sakari Poti 73  
* Finnish Lapphund (Dogs) 73 10:00
     
RING 30    
Reino Korpela 92  
Finnish Lapphund (bitches, BOB) 92 09:00
     
RING 31    
Saara Sampakoski 85  
Lapponian Herder 74 09:00
- dogs 28  
- bitches  46 10:30
Swedish Lapphund 11 13:30
     
RING 32    
Kari Järvinen 45  
* Finnish Spitz 45 10:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  22 11:15
     
RING 33    
Paavo Mattila 100  
German Pinscher 26 09:00
Finnish Hound 40 10:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  24  
Russian Hound 7 13:00
Anglo-Russian Hound 1  
Estonian Hound 3  
Swedish Elkhound 23  
     
RING 34    
Rune Fagerström 78  
Spanish Waterdog 65 09:30
- dogs 25  
- bitches  40  
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2 13:00
Clumber Spaniel 9  
German Spaniel 2  
     
RING 35    
Carina Andersson Rapp, Sweden 88  
Trainee judge: Miniature Schnauzer, black&silver Oksana Babula (LV)
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 46 09:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  25  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 42 11:45
- dogs 23  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 36    
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway 81  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 32 09:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
Miniature Schnauzer, white 18 11:15
Shih Tzu 31 12:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 37    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 83  
Golden Retriever (Juniors) 29 09:30
Rhodesian Ridgeback 54 11:15
- dogs 22  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 38    
Helene Björkman, Sweden 79  
Golden Retriever (excl. Juniors) 79 10:00
- dogs 36  
- bitches  43 12:00
     
RING 39    
Maija Mäkinen 79  
Parson Russell Terrier 46 10:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  29  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 14 12:15
Schapendoes 19  
     
RING 40    
David Allan, Spain 78  
Basenji 40 09:30
- dogs 22  
- bitches  18  
Basset Hound 23 12:15
King Charles Spaniel 15  
     
RING 41    
Lene Johansen, Denmark 92  
Labrador Retriever 92 09:00
- dogs 41  
- bitches  51 11:30
     
RING 42    
Irina Poletaeva 98  
Aidi 1 09:00
Anatolian Shepherd Dog 1  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 15  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 14 10:30
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 5  
Boxer 32 11:30
- dogs 10  
- bitches  22  
Dogue de Bordeaux 23  
Tosa 5  
Uruguayan Cimarron 2  
     
RING 43    
Charlotta Mellin, Sweden 95  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 35 9:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  16  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 38  
- dogs 18  
- bitches  20 11:45
Great Dane, blue 22  
     
RING 44    
Andre Van Den Broek, Netherlands 96  
Borzoi 50 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  21  
Irish Wolfhound 46 11:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  27  
     
RING 45    
Pietro Marino, Italy 92  
Lagotto Romagnolo 46 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  27  
Italian Cane Corso 27 12:00
Cirneco dell'Etna 19  
     
RING 46    
Soile Bister 89  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 2 09:00
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 5  
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 1  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 3  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 5  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 5  
Broholmer 12 10:15
Mastiff 9  
Pyrenean Mastiff 16 11:30
Bullmastiff 31 12:30
- dogs 17  
- bitches  14  
     
RING 47    
Michael Laub, Denmark 78  
Australian Cattle Dog 26 09:00
Bulldog 39 10:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  18  
Puli, other colors 10  
Puli, white 3  
     
RING 48    
Francesco Cochetti, Italy 98  
Bergamasco 2 09:00
Bracco Italiano 14  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 9 10:00
Siberian Husky 65  
- dogs 29  
- bitches  36  
Spinone Italiano 8 14:30
     
RING 49    
Kurt Nilsson, Sweden 99  
Newfoundland 57 09:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  33  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 11 12:30
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 13  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 18  
     
RING 50    
Karin Bergbom 99  
Mudi 19 09:00
Berger Picard 9  
American Toy Fox Terrier 6  
Japanese Terrier 1  
Welsh Terrier 10  
Kerry Blue Terrier 14 11:45
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 40  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 51    
Robert Tunnicliff, United Kingdom 51  
Trainee judge: Inga Cerbule (LV)    
Border Collie 51 10:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  33 11:00
     
RING 52    
Joelle Bardet, France 84  
Bernese Mountain Dog 84 09:30
- dogs 45  
- bitches  39 12:15
     
RING 60    
Natalja Skalin, Sweden 96  
Collie Smooth 40 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  20  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 14 11:30
East-European Shepherd 12  
Bearded Collie 30 13:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  11  
     
RING 61    
Elina Haapaniemi 92  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 18 09:00
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 47 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  23  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan (excl. Juniors) 27 13:00
     
RING 62    
Gerhard Pöllinger, Austria 95  
Pražský Krysarík 19 09:00
German Hunting Terrier 14 10:00
Jack Russell Terrier 62 10:45
- dogs 30  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 63    
Pirjo Aaltonen 89  
Tibetan Mastiff 33 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  14  
Lancashire Heeler 28 11:00
Schipperke 28  
     
RING 64    
Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal 93  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 17 09:00
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 10 10:00
Catalan Sheepdog 7  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 27 11:00
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 8  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 3  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 21  
     
RING 65    
Elena Ruskovaara 87  
* Dogo Argentino 12 09:00
* Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 9  
#Drever 9  
#Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 3  
#Coarse-haired Italian Hound 6 11:00
#Short-haired Italian Hound 4  
#Welsh Corgi Cardigan (Juniors) 15  
#Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 6  
#Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound 1  
#Pumi 22  
     
RING 66    
Herdis Hallmarsdottir, Iceland 85  
Trainee judge: Icelandic Sheepdog: Claudia Bosselmann (DE
Australian Shepherd 55 09:00
- dogs 28  
- bitches  27  
Iceland Sheepdog 30 12:15
- dogs 13  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 67    
Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia 86  
Collie Rough 55 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  26  
* Kuvasz 3 12:15
Slovakian Chuvach 8  
* Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 7  
* Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 13  
     
RING 68    
Svein Helgesen, Norway 88  
Papillon 50 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  28  
Phalène 16 12:00
Norwegian Buhund 11  
Norwegian Lundehund 11  
     
RING 69    
Gabriela Veiga, Portugal 88  
* Little Lion Dog 29 09:00
* Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 3  
* Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 19 11:00
* Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 11  
* Volpino Italiano 11  
* Hungarian Greyhound 10  
* Polish Greyhound 5  
     
RING 70    
Simon Sim, Philippines 85  
Australian Kelpie 27 09:00
Chow Chow 23 10:30
Thai Ridgeback 9  
Thai Bangkaew Dog 1  
Dobermann 25 12:45
     
RING 71    
Annukka Paloheimo 87  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 58 09:30
- dogs 29  
- bitches  29  
Curly Coated Retriever 9 13:00
* Old English Sheepdog 20  
     
RING 72    
Saija Juutilainen 98  
German Shepherd Dog 31 09:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  19  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 22 10:45
Pug 45 12:15
- dogs 18  
- bitches  27  
     
RING 73    
Ray Lindholm, Sweden 77  
Saluki 52 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  25  
Deerhound 25 12:15
     
RING 74    
Asta Maria Gudbergsdottir, Iceland 60  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 60 09:30
- dogs 31  
- bitches  29 11:15
     
RING 75    
Daniel Örn Hinriksson, Iceland 55  
Chihuahua Long-haired 55 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  31 11:15
     
RING 76    
Monika Cyperling, Poland 65  
Flat Coated Retriever 65 10:00
- dogs 35  
- bitches  30 12:00
     
RING 77    
Jackie Kitchener, United Kingdom 68  
Tibetan Spaniel 68 10:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  41 11:30
     
RING 78    
Biljana Nikolic, Croatia 72  
Chinese Crested Dog 58 10:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  31  
Maltese 14 13:30
     
RING 79    
Jason Lynn, United Kingdom    
Junior Handler Nordic Championship prejudging   10:00
     
RING 80    
Leila Kärkäs 82  
Trainee judge: Welsh Springer Spaniel: Marja Kosonen  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 46 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  26  
American Water Spaniel 2 11:45
Barbet 10  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 24 12:30
     
RING 81    
Rui Goncalves, Portugal 91  
Cocker Spaniel 66 09:00
- dogs 32  
- bitches  34  
Field Spaniel 25 13:00
     
RING 82    
Christophe Coppel, France 95  
Whippet 95 09:00
- dogs 47  
- bitches  48 11:45
     
RING 83    
Benjamin Sanchez Garcia, Spain 98  
American Staffordshire Terrier 43 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  25  
Spanish Greyhound 7 11:30
Italian Greyhound 48 12:00
- dogs 30  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 84    
Felicity Thompson, Ireland 71  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 14 09:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 7  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 16  
Greyhound 34 11:15
- dogs 12  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 85    
Eeva Rautala 93  
American Cocker Spaniel 23 09:00
English Springer Spaniel 70  
- dogs 32  
- bitches  38 12:15
     
RING 86    
Markku Kipinä 87  
Trainee judge: Bouvier des Flandres: Trond Are Karlsen (NO)  
Hovawart 50 09:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  30  
* Bouvier des Flandres 11 12:00
Beauceron 26  
     
RING 87    
Guido Schäfer, Germany 92  
Trainee judge: Giant Schnauzers: Oksana Babula (LV)  
American Akita 32 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  18  
Greenland Dog 3 11:00
Azawakh 11  
Sloughi 7  
Pharaoh Hound 19 12:15
Giant Schnauzer, black 17  
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 3  
     
RING 88    
Tino Pehar, Croatia 88  
Gordon Setter 26 09:00
Tatra Shepherd Dog 9 10:30
Sarplaninac 1  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 52 11:15
- dogs 25  
- bitches  27  
     
RING 89    
Bo Skalin, Sweden 81  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 6 09:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 15  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 13  
Saarloos Wolfdog 7 11:00
Chodsky Pes 14  
Briard 14 12:15
South-Russian Ovtcharka 7  
Portuguese Sheepdog 5  
     
RING 90    
Brice Roise, France 46  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 43 10:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  22 11:15
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 3  
     
RING 91    
Daniel Juif, France 53  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 34 10:00
- dogs 10  
- bitches  24  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 19 12:00
     
RING 92    
Tapio Eerola 97  
Short-haired German Pointer 22 09:00
Wire-haired German Pointer 31 10:15
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
Stabyhoun 31 12:15
- dogs 18  
- bitches  13  
Small Münsterländer 13  
     
RING 93    
Monika Petermayer, Austria 89  
Alaskan Malamute 39 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  20  
Akita 26 11:15
Eurasier 24 12:45
     
RING 94    
Elena Adamovskaya, Russian Federation 69  
* Dalmatian (Dogs) 26 09:00
Rottweiler 34 10:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  19  
#Sussex Spaniel 1  
* Shar Pei 8  
     
RING 95    
Mark Cocozza, United Kingdom 91  
Dalmatian (Bitches, BOB) 31 09:00
Beagle 60 11:30
- dogs 25  
- bitches  35  
     
RING 96    
Marjo Nygård 60  
* Braque de l´Ariege 1 09:00
* Burgos Pointing Dog 1  
* Partridge Dog 4  
* Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
* Long-haired German Pointer 4  
* Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 2  
* Braque Francais, type Pyrenees 1  
* French Spaniel 1  
* Cesky Fousek 1  
* Blue Picardy Spaniel 3 10:00
* Spanish Mastiff 2  
* Black Russian Terrier 10  
* Majorca Mastiff 5  
* Dogo Canario 16 11:00
* Cesky Terrier 8  
     
RING 97    
Petra Högberg, Sweden 87  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 10 09:00
Leonberger 50  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  29 10:45
* Landseer 22  
* West-Siberian Laika 4  
Swedish White Elkhound 1  
     
RING 98    
Rainer Vuorinen 78  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 53 10:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  37  
Schnauzer, black 25 13:00