Helsinki Winner 2018 - schedule

You will find the estimated time schedules for judging at Helsinki Winner 2018 below.

The show is held on Saturday 15th December 2018.

Schedules

Check the location of your ring in the ring maps. Ground floor. Upper floor.

Choose the entrance closest to your ring. 

     
RING 1    
Karin Bergbom 74  
Chinese Crested Dog 45 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  26  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 16 11:45
American Hairless Terrier 12  
Rat Terrier 1  
     
RING 2    
Siret Lepasaar, Estonia 69  
Sealyham Terrier 6 10:00
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 44  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  23 11:30
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 19  
     
RING 3    
Annukka Paloheimo 76  
Tibetan Terrier 33 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  15  
Shih Tzu 18 11:00
Australian Terrier 25  
     
RING 4    
Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark 69  
Landseer 20 10:00
Bichon Frisé 40 11:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  19  
Large Münsterländer 2  
Small Münsterländer 7  
     
RING 5    
Zorica Blomqvist, Sweden 97  
Trainee Judge: Joel Lantz Little Lion Dog, Papillon, Phalène
Pražský Krysarík 14 09:00
Little Lion Dog 22  
Papillon 43 11:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  18  
Phalène 18  
     
RING 6    
Soley Ragna Ragnarsdottir, Iceland 79  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 58 09:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  32  
Japanese Chin 21 12:30
     
RING 7    
Frode Jevne, Norway 68  
Maltese 11 10:00
Chihuahua Long-haired 57  
- dogs 25  
- bitches  32 12:00
     
RING 8    
Svein Helgesen, Norway 69  
Trainee Judges: Marjo Nygård and Kirsi Sainio Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 69 10:00
- dogs 32  
- bitches  37 12:00
     
RING 9    
Nicola Imbimbo, Italy 65  
Berger Picard 6 10:00
Coarse-haired Italian Hound 2  
Short-haired Italian Hound 3  
Pug 38 10:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  24  
Bolognese 16  
     
RING 10    
Branislav Rajic, Slovenia 74  
French Bulldog 74 09:00
- dogs 32  
- bitches  42 11:00
     
RING 11    
Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden 80  
Trainee Judge: Cathrin Lundberg-Westin Bichon Havanais
Bichon Havanais 54 09:00
- dogs 25  
- bitches  29  
Schipperke 26 12:15
     
RING 12    
Elena Kuleshova, Russian Federation 79  
Affenpinscher 14 09:00
East-European Shepherd 4  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 9  
Russian Toy Short-haired 10  
Russian Toy Long-haired 14 11:15
Bedlington Terrier 5  
Yorkshire Terrier 23  
     
RING 13    
Tapio Eerola 73  
Brazilian Terrier 16 09:00
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 19  
Manchester Terrier 13 11:00
West Highland White Terrier 25  
     
RING 14    
Jussi Liimatainen 80  
Jack Russell Terrier 46 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  23  
Lakeland Terrier 6 11:45
Welsh Terrier 6  
English Toy Terrier 22  
     
RING 15    
Laurent Pichard, Switzerland 84  
Norwich Terrier 22 09:00
Norfolk Terrier 18  
Irish Terrier 11 11:15
Border Terrier 33  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 16    
Astrid Lundava, Estonia 77  
South-Russian Ovtcharka 1 09:00
Miniature Pinscher 76  
- dogs 37  
- bitches  39 11:15
     
RING 17    
Hans Boelaars, Netherlands 87  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 29 09:00
Basset Artésien Normand 8  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 14 11:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 15  
Australian Silky Terrier 21  
     
RING 18    
Peter L Jensen, Denmark 70  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 38 10:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  23  
Chow Chow 9 12:15
Iceland Sheepdog 23  
     
RING 19    
Anne Macdonald, United Kingdom 74  
Basset Hound 24 09:00
Otterhound 1  
Blood Hound 4  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 45 10:45
- dogs 23  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 20    
Kurt Summer, Austria 67  
Old English Sheepdog 13 10:00
Border Collie 54 10:45
- dogs 19  
- bitches  35  
     
RING 21    
Kirsi Honkanen 82  
Akita 42 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  25  
American Akita 24 11:30
Shiba 16  
     
RING 22    
Harto Stockmari 78  
Measurement of Poodles   8:45
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 18 09:00
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 24  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 13 11:30
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 16  
King Charles Spaniel 7  
     
RING 23    
Karl-Erik Johansson, Sweden 87  
Trainee judge: Oksana Babula Bulldog    
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 21 09:00
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 27  
Bulldog 39 11:45
- dogs 18  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 24    
Andras Korozs, Hungary 73  
Airedale Terrier 19 09:00
German Hunting Terrier 4  
Skye Terrier 20  
Toy Poodle 30 11:30
- dogs 11  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 25    
Birgit Bischoff, Germany 84  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 61 09:00
- dogs 34  
- bitches  27  
Miniature Schnauzer, white 22 12:45
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 1  
     
RING 26    
Maarit Hassinen 54  
Tibetan Spaniel 42 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  20  
Kromfohrländer 12  
Mervi Raisaari 41  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 23 12:15
Miniature Schnauzer, black 18  
     
RING 27    
Bo Skalin, Sweden 69  
Trainee judge: Inga Cerbule Miniature American Shepherd    
Bull Terrier 10 10:00
Miniature Bull Terrier 10  
American Toy Fox Terrier 3  
Cesky Terrier 8  
Miniature American Shepherd 3  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 5 12:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 9  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 4  
Norrbottenspitz 17  
     
RING 28    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 74  
Trainee Judge: Lilja Dora Halldorsdottir Lapponian Herder
Parson Russell Terrier 36 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  20  
Lapponian Herder 38 11:15
- dogs 16  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 29    
Hannele Jokisilta 95  
Finnish Lapponian Dog 95 09:00
- dogs 48  
- bitches  47 11:45
     
RING 30    
Paavo Mattila 80  
Golden Retriever 80 09:00
- dogs 35  
- bitches  45 11:00
     
RING 31    
Rune Fagerström 85  
Labrador Retriever 85 09:00
- dogs 31  
- bitches  54 10:45
     
RING 33    
Katja Partanen 82  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 13 09:00
East-Siberian Laika 7  
West-Siberian Laika 1  
Russian-European Laika 1  
Swedish Elkhound 18  
Karelian Bear Dog 14 11:15
Finnish Spitz 28  
     
RING 34    
Markku Kipinä 75  
Finnish Hound 27 09:00
Alpenländische Dachsbracke 1  
Dunker Hound 1  
Plott 3  
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 1  
American Fox Hound 1  
Poitevin 1  
Gonczy Polski 1  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 39 11:15
- dogs 15  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 35    
Tiina Eskelinen 84  
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 5 09:00
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 14  
Weimaraner Short-haired 6  
Gordon Setter 31 10:15
- dogs 11  
- bitches  20  
English Setter 22  
Irish Red and White Setter 6  
     
RING 36    
Axel Linneweber, Germany 68  
Irish Red Setter 39 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  20  
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1 11:15
Blue Picardy Spaniel 4  
Stabyhoun 24  
     
RING 37    
Peter Schön, Germany 66  
Schnauzer, black 7 10:00
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 38  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  22  
German Pinscher 21 12:45
     
RING 38    
Marja Talvitie 74  
Dogue de Bordeaux 17 09:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 11  
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 15  
Pyrenean Mastiff 10 11:30
#Giant Schnauzer, black 21  
     
RING 39    
Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland 91  
Hovawart 53 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  26  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 12 12:15
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 7  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 10  
Mastiff 9  
     
RING 40    
Mari Pajaskoski 77  
Hokkaido 1 09:00
Shikoku 5  
Kishu 1  
Kai 6  
Canaan Dog 3  
Norwegian Lundehund 5  
Thai Ridgeback 3  
Thai Bangkaew Dog 3  
Samoyed 50 10:30
- dogs 26  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 41    
Esa Ruotsalainen 77  
Braque d'Auvergne 1 09:00
Braque du Bourbonnais 3  
Wire-haired German Pointer 18  
Short-haired German Pointer 28  
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 1 12:00
Spinone Italiano 6  
Eurasier 20  
     
RING 42    
Elina Haapaniemi 85  
Australian Shepherd 46 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  24  
Australian Cattle Dog 17 11:45
Schapendoes 22  
     
RING 43    
Marko Lepasaar, Estonia 78  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 49 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  30  
Estonian Hound 6 12:00
Russian Hound 8  
English Pointer 6  
Bracco Italiano 9  
     
RING 44    
Ville Meronen 88  
Dobermann 36 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
Aidi 1  
Broholmer 11  
Majorca Mastiff 3  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 1  
Newfoundland 36 12:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 45    
Jouni Nummela 54  
Bernese Mountain Dog 54 10:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  27 11:30
     
RING 46    
Oskar Kelemen, Serbia 85  
Trainee judge: Oksana Babula Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka    
Dogo Canario 8 09:00
Caucasian Ovtcharka 8  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 9  
Black Russian Terrier 19  
Sarplaninac 1 11:30
Tornjak 1  
Tosa 5  
Uruguayan Cimarron 3  
Rottweiler 31  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 47    
Nikola Smolic, Kroatia 61  
Greyhound 8 10:00
* Alaskan Malamute (Juniors) 20  
Leonberger 33 11:45
- dogs 22  
- bitches  11  
     
RING 48    
Craig Fynmore, Australia 95  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 22 09:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 46 10:15
- dogs 23  
- bitches  23  
Alaskan Malamute (excl. Juniors) 27  
     
RING 49    
Julie Fynmore, Australia 86  
Australian Kelpie 30 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  16  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 41 10:45
- dogs 20  
- bitches  21  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 2  
Bouvier des Flandres 13  
     
RING 50    
Tamas Jakkel, Hungary 68  
Trainee judge: Inga Cerbule Kuvasz    
Kuvasz 3 10:00
Mudi 10  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 10  
Puli, other colors 12 11:15
Puli, white 3  
Pumi 15  
Polish Greyhound 8  
Hungarian Greyhound 7  
     
RING 51    
Sanna Kavén 67  
English Springer Spaniel 51 10:00
- dogs 21  
- bitches  30  
American Cocker Spaniel 16 13:00
     
RING 52    
Jorgen Hindse, Denmark 92  
Lancashire Heeler 34 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
Briard 9 11:00
Collie Smooth 26  
Beauceron 23  
     
RING 53    
Anna Kochan, Poland 70  
Collie Rough 52 09:00
- dogs 27  
- bitches  25  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 18 12:00
     
RING 54    
Monica Vikner Stafberg, Sweden 65  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 14 10:00
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 22  
Kerry Blue Terrier 11 12:00
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 18  
     
RING 55    
Soley Halla Möller, Iceland 61  
Shetland Sheepdog 61 10:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  38 11:15
     
RING 56    
Jan Hereid, Norway 83  
Clumber Spaniel 10 09:00
Field Spaniel 22  
Cocker Spaniel 51 11:00
- dogs 26  
- bitches  25  
     
RING 57    
Säde Hohteri 86  
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 2 09:00
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 16  
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 8  
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 4  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 2  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 4  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 3 11:00
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 4  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 13  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 2  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 28  
     
RING 58    
Pekka Teini 67  
Spanish Waterdog 54 10:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  30  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 2 13:15
Black and Tan Coon Hound 4  
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 5  
Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 1  
     
RING 59    
Nina Janger 90  
Swedish Vallhund 33 09:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  19  
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 4 10:45
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 17  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 36  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 60    
Satu Ylä-Mononen 77  
Boxer 20 09:00
Shar Pei 11  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 16  
Chodsky Pes 17 11:45
Slovakian Chuvach 8  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 5  
     
RING 61    
Leila Kärkäs 81  
Cairn Terrier 44 09:00
- dogs 22  
- bitches  22  
American Staffordshire Terrier 37 11:30
- dogs 13  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 62    
Hans Almgren, Sweden 92  
German Shepherd Dog 34 09:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  22  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 30 11:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  16  
Norwegian Buhund 16  
Swedish Lapphund 9  
Drever 3  
     
RING 65    
Leni Finne 57  
Trainee Judge: Sanna Vehkomäki Coton de Tuléar  
Coton de Tuléar 26 09:00
Petit Brabancon 14 10:30
Griffon Belge 10  
Griffon Bruxellois 7  
     
RING 66    
Marjo Jaakkola 55  
Trainee Judge: Juha Putkonen Welsh Springer Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever
Welsh Springer Spaniel 32 09:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 4 11:00
Irish Water Spaniel 4  
Curly Coated Retriever 15  
     
RING 67    
Pernilla Lindström 87  
Junior handler   09:00
- younger 33  
- older 54  
     
RING 68    
Renee Sporre-Willes, Sweden 64  
Trainee judge: Cathrin Lundberg-Westin Pekingese    
Trainee judge: Dina Korna Pekingese    
Pekingese 8 09:00
Lagotto Romagnolo 34  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  21  
Portuguese Water Dog 22 11:30
     
RING 69    
Virpi Montonen 58  
Barbet 9 09:00
Flat Coated Retriever 46  
- dogs 28  
- bitches  18  
German Spaniel 1 12:15
American Water Spaniel 2  
     
RING 70    
Martin Johansson, Sweden 56  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 8 10:00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 22  
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 26 11:45
     
RING 71    
Gopi Krishnan, Malesia 65  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 26 10:00
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 12 11:30
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 27  
     
RING 72    
Gerry Mc Faul, Ireland 84  
Measurement of Dachshunds   8:45
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 12 09:00
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 44  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  25  
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 28 12:15
     
RING 73    
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari 84  
Basenji 27 09:00
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 17  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 13 11:30
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 27  
     
RING 74    
Jasna Matejcic, Kroatia 94  
Dalmatian 65 09:00
- dogs 29  
- bitches  36  
Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 5 12:45
Posavski Gonic 2  
Bearded Collie 22  
     
RING 75    
Svend Erik Lövenkjaer, Denmark 77  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 40 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  25  
Greenland Dog 3  
Japanese Spitz 34 11:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 76    
Constantinos Andreou, Cyprus 77  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 34 09:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  21  
Boston Terrier 25 11:00
Scottish Terrier 18  
     
RING 77    
Maria Amélia Taborda, Portugal 65  
Spanish Mastiff 3 10:00
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 24  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 6 11:30
Bullmastiff 28  
Portuguese Sheepdog 4  
     
RING 78    
Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands 83  
Measurement of Spitzes   8:45
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1 09:00
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 4  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 35  
- dogs 20  
- bitches  15  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 42 11:15
- dogs 19  
- bitches  23  
Partridge Dog 1  
     
RING 79    
Björn Einarsve, Sweden 63  
Trainee Judge: Michael Ganzer Great Danes  
Italian Cane Corso 19 10:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 32 11:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  17  
Great Dane, blue 12  
     
RING 80    
Harry Tast 56  
#Basset fauve de Bretagne 7 10:00
#Brittany 15  
* Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 19 11:15
* Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 10  
* Saarloos Wolfdog 5  
     
RING 81    
C.V. Sudarsan, India 44  
Beagle 30 09:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  15  
Lhasa Apso 14  
Marco Marabotto, Italy 44  
Afghan Hound 17 11:45
Italian Greyhound 27  
     
RING 82    
Irina Poletaeva 47  
Borzoi 33 10:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
Dogo Argentino 11 12:30
Catalan Sheepdog 3  
     
RING 83    
Anette Edlander, Sweden 83  
Pharaoh Hound 21 09:00
Saluki 44 10:15
- dogs 24  
- bitches  20  
Spanish Greyhound 1  
Sloughi 10  
Azawakh 7  
     
RING 85    
Mauro Mostura, Italy 73  
Volpino Italiano 9 09:00
Siberian Husky 47  
- dogs 24  
- bitches  23  
Cirneco dell'Etna 17 12:15
     
RING 86    
Saija Juutilainen 90  
Trainee Judge: Elisa Honkala Irish Wolfhound, Deerhound
Irish Wolfhound 42 09:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  23  
Deerhound 11 11:30
Tibetan Mastiff 37  
- dogs 17  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 87    
Paulo Coelho, Portugal 93  
Whippet 93 09:00
- dogs 39  
- bitches  54 11:15