Timetable

The timetable of the Helsinki Winner 2017 Dog Show.

See ring map

Schedules

RING 1    
Rainer Vuorinen 65  
Little Lion Dog 25 10:00
Bolognese 16 11:30
Basenji 24 12:30
     
RING 2    
Tiina Taulos 63  
Brazilian Terrier 17 10:00
Manchester Terrier 13 11:00
German Hunting Terrier 8  
American Toy Fox Terrier 2  
Norfolk Terrier 7 12:30
Norwich Terrier 16  
     
RING 3    
Harry Tast 63  
Puli, other colors 10 10:00
Puli, white 1  
Blue Picardy Spaniel 3  
Stabyhoun 17  
Bedlington Terrier 11  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 11 12:30
Lakeland Terrier 4  
Welsh Terrier 6  
     
RING 4    
Biljana Nikolic, Croatia 73  
Russian Toy Long-haired 9 10:00
Russian Toy Short-haired 4  
Cesky Terrier 3  
Jack Russell Terrier 57 11:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  33  
     
RING 5    
Francesco Cochetti, Italy 78  
#Coarse-haired Italian Hound 3 10:00
#Short-haired Italian Hound 1  
#Porcelaine 1  
Basset Artésien Normand 6  
Basset Bleu de Gascogne 1  
French Bulldog 66 10:45
- dogs 28  
- bitches  38 12:15
     
RING 6    
Karin Bergbom 93  
Trainee judge: Parson Russell Terrier, females: Laurent Heinesche (LU)    
Australian Terrier 23 09:00
English Toy Terrier 28 10:15
Parson Russell Terrier 42 12:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  27  
     
RING 7    
Maija Mäkinen 63  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 7 10:00
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 22  
American Hairless Terrier 2  
Scottish Terrier 13 11:45
West Highland White Terrier 19  
     
RING 8    
Christophe Coppel, France 83  
Cairn Terrier 39 09:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  21  
Cirneco dell'Etna 16 11:15
Pharaoh Hound 17 12:15
Skye Terrier 11  
     
RING 9    
Pietro Marino, Italy 77  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 33 09:30
- dogs 8  
- bitches  25  
Schnauzer, black 19 11:30
Bergamasco 2 12:30
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 4  
Bracco Italiano 11  
Spinone Italiano 8  
     
RING 10    
Daniel Örn Hinriksson, Iceland 70  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 70 10:00
- dogs 32  
- bitches  38 12:00
     
RING 11    
Johan Juslin 61  
Lagotto Romagnolo 26 10:00
Tibetan Spaniel 35 11:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 12    
Jackie Kitchener, United Kingdom 82  
Trainee Judge: Lhasa Apso: Marja Kosonen    
Lhasa Apso 26 09:30
Dalmatian 56 11:00
- dogs 24  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 13    
Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal 71  
Miniature Pinscher 71 10:00
- dogs 34  
- bitches  37 12:00
     
RING 14    
Kimmo Mustonen 65  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 15 10:00
Sealyham Terrier 3  
Australian Silky Terrier 13 11:00
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 34 11:45
- dogs 11  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 15    
Marja Talvitie 77  
Trainee judge: Miniature Schnauzers: Oksana Babula (LV)    
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 8 09:30
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 4  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 36 10:15
- dogs 21  
- bitches  15  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 29 12:15
     
RING 16    
Carina Andersson Rapp, Sweden 81  
Trainee judge: German Pinscher, Newfoundland and Pyrenean Mountain Dog: Cathrin Lundberg-Westin (SE)
Miniature Schnauzer, white 10 09:30
German Pinscher 16  
Newfoundland 40 11:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  25  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 15  
     
RING 17    
Rune Fagerström 78  
Irish Water Spaniel 7 09:30
Barbet 7  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 15  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 49 11:15
- dogs 19  
- bitches  30  
     
RING 18    
Lene Johansen, Denmark 79  
American Water Spaniel 2 09:30
Clumber Spaniel 8  
Curly Coated Retriever 7  
Flat Coated Retriever 47 10:30
- dogs 25  
- bitches  22 12:00
* Portuguese Water Dog 15  
     
RING 19    
Svein Helgesen, Norway 76  
Drever 2 09:30
Dunker Hound 2  
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 32  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  18  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 40 11:30
- dogs 23  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 20    
Eeva Rautala 60  
Trainee judge: Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier: Laurent Heinesche (LU)    
Airedale Terrier 15 10:00
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 19  
Kerry Blue Terrier 11 12:00
Irish Terrier 10  
Braque d'Auvergne 2  
Braque du Bourbonnais 2  
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer 1  
     
RING 21    
Mark Cocozza, United Kingdom 75  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 13 10:00
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 12  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 24 11:30
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 26 13:00
     
RING 22    
Kerstin Nilsson, Denmark 82  
Measurement of the Poodles   09:15
Kromfohrländer 11 09:30
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 16  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 28 11:00
Toy Poodle 27 12:45
     
RING 23    
Elena Adamovskaya, Russian Federation 72  
Basset Hound 23 10:00
Cocker Spaniel 49 11:15
- dogs 25  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 24    
Soile Bister 77  
Trainee judge: Welsh Springer Spaniel: Marja Kosonen    
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 31 09:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  16  
Russian Hound 4 11:15
American Fox Hound 1  
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound 2  
Estonian Hound 1  
Anglo-Russian Hound 1  
Gonczy Polski 1  
Black and Tan Coon Hound 4  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 32 12:00
- dogs 13  
- bitches  19  
     
RING 25    
Helene Björkman, Sweden 80  
Trainee judge: American Cocker Spaniel: Herdis Hallmarsdottir (IS)    
American Cocker Spaniel 25 09:00
English Springer Spaniel 55 10:30
- dogs 23  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 26    
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari 93  
King Charles Spaniel 10 09:00
Petit Brabancon 28  
Griffon Belge 8 11:15
Griffon Bruxellois 11  
* Finnish Hound 36 12:30
- dogs 16  
- bitches  20  
     
RING 27    
Jenna Leino 78  
Pražský Krysarík 17 09:30
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 11 10:30
Chihuahua Long-haired 50 11:15
- dogs 22  
- bitches  28  
     
RING 28    
David Allan, Spain 78  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 50 09:30
- dogs 27  
- bitches  23  
* Bichon Frisé (Veterans) 7 12:30
Maltese 11  
Japanese Chin 10  
     
RING 30    
Pirjo Aaltonen 74  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 16 10:00
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 5 11:00
Korea Jindo Dog 1  
Thai Bangkaew Dog 1  
Karelian Bear Dog 18  
Finnish Spitz 33 12:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  14  
     
RING 31    
Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway 56  
#Finnish Lapphund (Juniors) 35 11:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  20  
Norwegian Buhund 9 13:00
#Swedish Lapphund 12  
     
RING 33    
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 84  
Finnish Lapphund (excl. Juniors) 84 10:00
- dogs 36  
- bitches  48 12:00
     
RING 35    
Markku Kipinä 94  
Lapponian Herder 60 09:00
- dogs 23  
- bitches  37  
Bichon Frisé (excl. Veterans) 34 12:30
- dogs 17  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 37    
Saija Juutilainen 90  
Eurasier 19 09:00
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 12 10:00
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 7  
Hanoverian Scenthound 1  
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound 4  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 47 11:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  26  
     
RING 39    
Tapio Eerola 81  
Golden Retriever 81 09:30
- dogs 40  
- bitches  41 12:00
     
RING 41    
Matti Tuominen 86  
Iceland Sheepdog 12 09:00
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 4  
German Spaniel 2  
Labrador Retriever 68 10:00
- dogs 31  
- bitches  37  
     
RING 43    
Andre Van Den Broek, Netherlands 84  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 33 09:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  16  
Great Dane, blue 19 11:00
Great Dane, black and harlequin 32 12:00
- dogs 17  
- bitches  15  
     
RING 44    
Simon Sim, Philippines 55  
Boxer 17 10:00
Dogo Argentino 10 11:00
Tosa 3  
Bullmastiff 24 11:45
Japanese Terrier 1  
     
RING 45    
Göran Bodegård, Sweden 85  
Trainee judge: Broholmer: Maire Tonurist (EE)    
Broholmer 8 09:00
Hovawart 41 09:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  22  
Irish Wolfhound 36 12:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 46    
Gerhard Pöllinger, Austria 75  
Dobermann 22 09:30
Italian Cane Corso 21 10:45
American Staffordshire Terrier 32 12:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  17  
     
RING 47    
Rui Alves Monteiro, Portugal 72  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 21 09:30
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois 3  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois 14 11:00
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 34 11:45
- dogs 16  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 48    
Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal 93  
Bull Terrier 12 09:00
Miniature Bull Terrier 17  
Dogo Canario 14 10:45
Majorca Mastiff 5  
Spanish Mastiff 1  
Bulldog 38 12:00
- dogs 19  
- bitches  19  
Berger Picard 6  
     
RING 49    
Michael Laub, Denmark 76  
Trainee judge: Bouvier des Flandres and Briard: Trond Are Karlsen (NO)  
Schipperke 23 09:00
Affenpinscher 15 10:15
Bouvier des Flandres 7  
Briard 15 11:45
Appenzell Cattle Dog 5  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 11  
     
RING 50    
Paavo Mattila 75  
English Setter 11 10:00
Braque de l´Ariege 1  
Braque Francais, type Pyrenees 1  
Field Spaniel 17  
American Akita 22 11:45
Gordon Setter 23 13:00
     
RING 51    
Klaus Strack, Germany 75  
Akita 23 09:30
East-Siberian Laika 10 10:45
West-Siberian Laika 2  
Samoyed 40 11:30
- dogs 15  
- bitches  25  
     
RING 52    
Jadranka Mijatovic, Croatia 78  
Bernese Mountain Dog 73 09:30
- dogs 37  
- bitches  36 11:45
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 5  
     
RING 60    
Gunnar Nymann, Denmark 83  
Trainee judge: Smooth Collie: Herdis Hallmarsdottir (IS)    
Chow Chow 19 09:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired 4 10:00
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 6  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 8  
Catalan Sheepdog 7 11:00
Schapendoes 14  
Collie Smooth 25 12:30
     
RING 61    
Irina Poletaeva 75  
Australian Cattle Dog 19 09:30
South-Russian Ovtcharka 3 10:30
East-European Shepherd 6  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 5  
Beauceron 17  
Chodsky Pes 8 12:30
Old English Sheepdog 17  
     
RING 62    
Annukka Paloheimo 87  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 35 09:00
- dogs 12  
- bitches  23  
Kuvasz 3 11:00
Mudi 16  
Bearded Collie 20 12:00
Pumi 13  
     
RING 63    
Matti Luoso 62  
Landseer 19 10:00
Pyrenean Mastiff 14 11:00
Mastiff 9  
Tibetan Mastiff 20 12:30
     
RING 64    
Tino Pehar, Kroatia 76  
#Coarse-haired Istrian Hound 3 10:00
#Posavski Gonic 2  
Irish Red and White Setter 9  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 9  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 8  
Short-haired German Pointer 14 11:45
Wire-haired German Pointer 24 12:30
Long-haired German Pointer 1  
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
Slovakian Chuvach 4  
Cesky Fousek 1  
     
RING 65    
Pekka Teini 59  
Border Terrier 27 10:30
Irish Red Setter 32 12:00
- dogs 16  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 66    
Kirsi Tevalin 47  
Trainee judge: Dogue de Bordeaux and Black Russian Terrier: Olli Kokkonen  
Aidi 1 10:00
Uruguayan Cimarron 2  
Anatolian Shepherd Dog 1  
Black Russian Terrier 6  
Dogue de Bordeaux 15 10:30
Rottweiler 22 11:15
     
RING 67    
Saara Sampakoski 52  
Shikoku 3 10:00
Kai 4  
Kishu 1  
Canaan Dog 3  
Greenland Dog 3  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 6  
Swedish Elkhound 15 11:00
Norrbottenspitz 17  
     
RING 69    
Joelle Bardet, France 66  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 10 10:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 13  
Leonberger 43 11:15
- dogs 22  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 71    
Leila Kärkäs 57  
Trainee judge: Border Collie: Inga Cerbule (LV)    
Australian Kelpie 15 10:00
Border Collie 29  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 10 12:30
Saarloos Wolfdog 3  
     
RING 72    
Ekaterina Senashenko, Russian Federation 64  
German Shepherd Dog 15 10:00
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 16  
Collie Rough 33 11:45
- dogs 20  
- bitches  13  
     
RING 74    
Maija Lehtonen 51  
Australian Shepherd 43 10:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  22  
Norwegian Lundehund 8 13:00
     
RING 75    
Rui Goncalves, Portugal 55  
Trainee judge: Estrela Mountain Dog and Giant Schnauzers: Jari Laakso  
Giant Schnauzer, black 11 10:00
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt 2  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 5  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 2 11:00
Portuguese Sheepdog 2  
Brittany 7  
Weimaraner Short-haired 11  
Weimaraner Long-haired 3 12:15
English Pointer 12  
     
RING 76    
Lillian Lleton, Denmark 64  
Bichon Havanais 43 10:00
- dogs 20  
- bitches  23  
Coton de Tuléar 21 12:30
     
RING 77    
Charlotta Mellin, Sweden 58  
Shiba 17 10:00
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 41 11:00
- dogs 18  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 78    
Asta Maria Gudbergsdottir, Iceland 62  
Papillon 38 10:00
- dogs 14  
- bitches  24  
Phalène 8 12:15
Shih Tzu 16  
     
RING 79    
Natasa Blanusa, Croatia 60  
Pekingese 14 10:00
Tibetan Terrier 28  
Yorkshire Terrier 18 12:30
     
RING 80    
Jan Busta, Czech Republic 82  
Measurement of the Dachshunds   09:15
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 43 09:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  24  
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 33 12:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  18  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 6  
     
RING 81    
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway 49  
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 19 10:00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 17 11:00
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 13 12:00
     
RING 82    
Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania 74  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 27 09:30
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 9 11:00
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 28 11:30
Basset fauve de Bretagne 10  
     
RING 83    
Elina Haapaniemi 83  
Spanish Waterdog 48 09:30
- dogs 20  
- bitches  28  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 35 12:30
- dogs 14  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 84    
Natalja Skalin, Sweden 61  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 11 10:00
Shetland Sheepdog 50  
- dogs 23  
- bitches  27 12:00
     
RING 85    
Bo Skalin, Sweden 61  
Lancashire Heeler 20 10:00
Swedish Vallhund 22 11:00
Sarplaninac 1  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 18 12:30
     
RING 86    
Kurt Nilsson, Sweden 72  
Measurement of the Spitzies   09:15
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 36 09:30
- dogs 21  
- bitches  15  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 10 11:30
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 25  
Swedish White Elkhound 1  
     
RING 87    
Monika Petermayer, Austria 70  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 31 09:30
- dogs 12  
- bitches  19  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 7 11:15
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 11  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 1  
Japanese Spitz 20 12:30
     
RING 88    
Arne Foss, Norway 77  
Italian Greyhound 35 09:30
- dogs 22  
- bitches  13  
Hungarian Greyhound 6 11:30
Azawakh 9  
Greyhound 27  
     
RING 89    
Dagmar Klein, Romania 79  
Boston Terrier 30 10:00
- dogs 15  
- bitches  15  
Shar Pei 6 11:45
Pug 43  
- dogs 21  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 90    
Cassandre Mattera, France 69  
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired 1 10:30
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 14  
Sloughi 8  
Chinese Crested Dog 46 11:45
- dogs 23  
- bitches  23  
     
RING 91    
Benjamin Sanchez Garcia, Spain 52  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 14 10:00
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 2  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 24 11:00
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size 2 12:15
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard 1  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 2  
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature 1  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 1  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized 2  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 3  
     
RING 92    
Felicity Thompson, Ireland 78  
Beagle 39 09:30
- dogs 18  
- bitches  21  
Otterhound 1 11:45
Blood Hound 2  
Afghan Hound 36  
- dogs 20  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 94    
Ray Lindholm, Sweden 90  
Borzoi 27 09:00
Whippet 63 10:30
- dogs 31  
- bitches  32  
     
RING 96    
Guido Schäfer, Germany 80  
Thai Ridgeback 7 09:30
Volpino Italiano 9  
Polish Greyhound 2  
Spanish Greyhound 6  
Deerhound 21 11:00
Saluki 35 12:15
- dogs 17  
- bitches  18  
     
RING 97    
Reino Korpela 77  
Alaskan Malamute 26 10:00
Siberian Husky 40 11:30
- dogs 19  
- bitches  21  
Partridge Dog 1  
Small Münsterländer 10  
     
TAPAHTUMAKEHÄ    
Denis Sabolic, Croatia 79  
Junior handler   09:00
- younger 35  
- older 44